Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

Saturday 31 January 2015

Premier Division

Att. 95
Radford FC
  • John King 20'
1 - 1 Full time
Bardon Hill FC
  • Stephen Gary Chaplin 46'
Att. 110
St Andrews FC
  • Luke Coxon 10'
  • Ben Stephens 38'
  • Dan Henfrey 41'
3 - 2 Full time
Ellistown & Ibstock United FC
  • Ben Harris 73' (Pen)
  • Tendal Chitiza 81'

Wednesday 28 January 2015

- Quarter-Final

Att. 32
Barrow Town FC
  • Christopher Davis 69'
  • Ebony Asante 87'
  • Benjamin Law 105'
3 - 3 Full time
St Andrews FC
  • Ryan Hodkinson 26'
  • Dan Henfrey 81'
  • Dan Henfrey 109'
AET - 2-2 at FT

Tuesday 27 January 2015

- Quarter-Final

Att. 78
Gedling Miners Welfare FC
  • Tony Law 43'
  • Alex Clarson 69'
  • Kelvin Mushambi 90'
  • Kelvin Mushambi 120'
4 - 4 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic FC
  • Connor James Hardy 4'
  • Lee Potts 8'
  • Lee Potts 85'
  • Kurk Hallam 110'
AET 3-3 at FT

Saturday 24 January 2015

Premier Division

Att. 81
Anstey Nomads FC
  • Joe Hartopp 86'
1 - 3 Full time
Holwell Sports FC
  • Kieron Foster 26'
  • Graham Wells 31'
  • Harry Calver 89'
Att. 44
Arnold Town FC
  • Courtney Hastings 15'
  • Courtney Hastings 45'
  • Courtney Hastings 57'
  • James Price 83'
4 - 1 Full time
Holbrook Sports FC
  • Niall Mather 87'
Att. 46
Ashby Ivanhoe FC
  • Scott Cordy 7'
1 - 2 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic FC
  • Kieran Orlando Davies 18'
  • Kieran Orlando Davies 27'
Att. 93
Bardon Hill FC
  • Stephen Hart 68'
  • Stephen Hart 78'
2 - 0 Full time
St Andrews FC
Att. 41
Barrow Town FC
  • Samuel Kee 3'
  • James Allen 96'
2 - 2 Full time
Aylestone Park FC
  • Benjamin David 59'
  • Joshua Verity 63'
Att. 56
Borrowash Victoria FC
  • James Slack 46'
  • Lee Fell 47'
  • James Slack 67'
  • Lee Sutton 80'
4 - 1 Full time
South Normanton Athletic FC
  • Daniel Riley 50'
Att. 38
Ellistown & Ibstock United FC
  • Adam Joynson 5'
  • Chris Rudkin 12'
  • Richard Wileman 17'
  • Chris Rudkin 24'
  • Adam Joynson 39'
  • Adam Joynson 42'
  • Tendal Chitiza 60'
  • Chris Rudkin 80'
  • Tendal Chitiza 89'
9 - 0 Full time
Greenwood Meadows FC
Att. 41
Graham Street Prims FC
  • Liam Oliver 75'
  • Luke Chambers 81'
2 - 1 Full time
Kimberley Miners Welfare FC
  • Anthony Gregory 26'
Att. 65
Radford FC
  • John King 5'
  • Joe Meakin 15'
  • Joe Meakin 90'
3 - 2 Full time
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic FC
  • Lee Barrett 37'
  • Tom Hill 90'
Att. 52
Stapenhill FC
  • Jamie Disney 36'
  • Aalexander Rowland 67'
  • Karl Wayte 86'
4 - 0 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare FC

Saturday 17 January 2015

Premier Division

Att. 41
Arnold Town FC
0 - 2 Full time
Bardon Hill FC
  • Carl Slater 24'
  • Andrew Fell 85'
Att. 35
Aylestone Park FC
0 - 5 Full time
South Normanton Athletic FC
  • Tommy Leighton 43'
  • Rob Spencer 60'
  • Anthony Fay 85'
  • Tom Lewis 89'
  • Alex Elliker 90'
Att. 25
Borrowash Victoria FC
  • Lee Sutton 28'
  • James Slack 31'
  • Lee Sutton 93'
3 - 5 Full time
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic FC
  • Louis Finney-Neckles 12'
  • Aaron Preston 53'
  • Jake Limbert 58'
  • Bryn Statham 67'
  • Stuart Verrall 83'
Att. 55
Ellistown & Ibstock United FC
  • Richard Wileman 57'
  • Sam Carline 59'
  • Robert Lea 86'
3 - 1 Full time
Anstey Nomads FC
  • Joe Hartopp 12'
Att. 61
Gedling Miners Welfare FC
  • Kelvin Mushambi 55'
  • Tony Law 56'
2 - 2 Full time
Graham Street Prims FC
  • Sabatian Szondi 33'
  • Graham O'Reilly 93'
Att. 23
Greenwood Meadows FC
  • Dwayne Ngandi-Bessaia 87'
1 - 7 Full time
Barrow Town FC
  • Ebony Asante 4'
  • Francis Finnemore 10'
  • David Coleman 14'
  • James Allen 22'
  • Unknown 45' (OG)
  • Lee Linnett 71'
  • Ben Law 75'
Att. 83
Kimberley Miners Welfare FC
  • Elliott King 58'
1 - 1 Full time
Ashby Ivanhoe FC
  • Callum McBride 90'
Att. 62
Radford FC
  • Carey Knight 17'
  • John King 46'
2 - 0 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic FC

Tuesday 13 January 2015

- Quarter Final

19:45
Ilkeston FC
8 - 1 Full time
Holbrook Sports FC
19:45
Dunkirk
2 - 0 Full time
Kimberley Miners Welfare FC

- Quarter-Final

19:30
St Andrews FC
5 - 0 Full time
Loughborough Dynamo

Saturday 10 January 2015

Premier Division

15:00
Ashby Ivanhoe FC
  • Chris Saunders 15'
  • Chris Saunders 24'
  • Macauley Holmes 36'
  • Chris Saunders 42'
  • Josh Lowe 45'
  • Luke Thorogood 59'
  • Luke Tozer 82'
  • Daniel Sharpe 87'
  • Callum McBride 90'
9 - 1 Full time
Greenwood Meadows FC
  • Jordan Sharp 30'
15:00
Bardon Hill FC
0 - 1 Full time
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic FC
  • Aaron Preston 43'
15:00
Barrow Town FC
  • Unknown 44' (OG)
1 - 1 Full time
Anstey Nomads FC
  • Darren Taylor 47'
15:00
Borrowash Victoria FC
  • Lee Sutton 30'
  • James Slack 35'
  • James Slack 48'
  • Thomas Kellogg 55'
  • David Moon 80'
5 - 3 Full time
Aylestone Park FC
  • Linford Harris 10'
  • Mark Preston 18'
  • Pedro Godinho 60'
15:00
Ellistown & Ibstock United FC
  • Chris Rudkin 38'
1 - 3 Full time
Arnold Town FC
  • Richard Royes 25'
  • Courtney Hastings 61'
  • Stephen Cox 70'
15:00
Holwell Sports FC
  • Kieran Foster 30'
  • Chris Hibbitt 65'
  • Chris Hibbitt 75'
3 - 1 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare FC
  • Mitchell Slawson 85'
15:00
Radcliffe Olympic FC
0 - 1 Full time
Kimberley Miners Welfare FC
  • Elliott King 75'
15:00
Stapenhill FC
0 - 2 Full time
Radford FC
  • David Udoh 7'
  • Sheriff-Deen Babatunde 22'

- Round 3

15:00
Holbrook Sports FC
2 - 1 Full time
Whaley Bridge Athletic

Wednesday 7 January 2015

- Second Round

19:45
Bardon Hill FC
P - P
Borrowash Victoria FC

Saturday 3 January 2015

Premier Division

Att. 31
Barrow Town FC
  • Samuel Kee 12'
  • Benjamin Law 61'
2 - 1 Full time
Arnold Town FC
  • Courtney Hastings 67'
Att. 32
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic FC
  • Aaron Preston 53'
1 - 0 Full time
Stapenhill FC
Att. 92
Gedling Miners Welfare FC
  • Junior Ogedi-Uzokwe 22'
  • Junior Ogedi-Uzokwe 35'
  • Luke Stanley 87'
3 - 1 Full time
Anstey Nomads FC
  • Joe Hartopp 85'
Att. 28
Greenwood Meadows FC
0 - 6 Full time
Ellistown & Ibstock United FC
  • Jack Robinson 25'
  • Sam Carline 28'
  • Chris Rudkin 33'
  • Adam Joynson 41'
  • Chris Rudkin 44'
  • Connor Bartle 59'
Att. 63
Radcliffe Olympic FC
0 - 1 Full time
Graham Street Prims FC
  • Dean Oliver 83'
Att. 49
Radford FC
  • Kevin Hemagou 24'
  • David Udoh 84'
2 - 0 Full time
Holwell Sports FC

- THIRD Round

Att. 3644
Blyth Spartans
2 - 3 Full time
Birmingham City

Latest news

Jenkins & Jenkins Sponsored League Cup
General Jenkins & Jenkins Sponsored League Cup

Semi Final Draw - Dates & Venues

Sponsorship
General Sponsorship

Shirebrook Removals

AROUND THE COUNTIES By STAN WILTON
General AROUND THE COUNTIES By STAN WILTON

Week ending 15th February 2020

East Midlands Counties League | www.emc-fl.com newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe