Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

Wednesday 29 October 2014

- Fourth Qualifying Round Replay

Att. 936
Shildon
  • Paul Connor 72'
1 - 2 Full time
Norton United
  • Lee Cropper 40'
  • Kyle Diskin 52'

- Round 1

19:45
South Normanton Athletic FC
1 - 0 Full time
Shirebrook Town

Tuesday 28 October 2014

Premier Division

Att. 87
Anstey Nomads FC
  • Joe Hartopp 81'
1 - 1 Full time
Ashby Ivanhoe FC
  • Philip J Gibson 4'

- Fourth Qualifying Round Replay

Att. 934
AFC Telford United
  • Mike Grogan 63'
  • Mike Grogan 80'
  • Adam Farrell 88'
3 - 0 Full time
Spennymoor Town
Att. 380
Harrow Borough
1 - 4 Full time
Basingstoke Town
Att. 574
Havant & Waterlooville
3 - 0 Full time
Canvey Island

- Round 1

Att. 32
Graham Street Prims FC
2 - 1 Full time
Stapenhill FC

- 2nd Round

19:30
Aylestone Park FC
6 - 0 Full time
Quorn FC Res
19:30
Bardon Hill FC
5 - 1 Full time
Saffron Dynamo

Saturday 25 October 2014

Premier Division

Att. 76
Anstey Nomads FC
  • Joe Hartopp 16'
  • Darren Taylor 43'
  • Joe Hartopp 89'
3 - 0 Full time
Borrowash Victoria FC
Att. 51
Arnold Town FC
  • James Price 30'
  • Warren Hatfield 81'
  • Richard Royes 81'
3 - 0 Full time
Ashby Ivanhoe FC
Att. 49
Ellistown & Ibstock United FC
  • Thomas Rowell 1'
  • Thomas Rowell 50'
  • James Smith 72'
3 - 1 Full time
Radford FC
  • Kevin Hemagou 71'
Att. 55
Gedling Miners Welfare FC
  • Luke Adam-Stanley 36'
  • Mitchell Slawson 47'
  • Ricky Law 81'
  • Jack Hopper 85'
  • Ricky Law 89'
5 - 2 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic FC
  • Kenneth Reeves 6'
  • Matt Gamble 80'
Att. 34
Graham Street Prims FC
  • Toby Howard 35'
1 - 5 Full time
Bardon Hill FC
  • Ryan Pearce 12'
  • Daniel Chatfield 15'
  • Stephen Hart 53'
  • Richard Hanslow 80'
  • Andrew Fell 89'
Att. 40
Holbrook Sports FC
  • Matt Harris 6'
  • Jake Dodds 35'
  • Jake Dodds 45'
  • Jake Dodds 80'
  • Vaughn Hallsworth 81'
5 - 1 Full time
Greenwood Meadows FC
  • Jerome Barracks 75'
Att. 57
Holwell Sports FC
  • Graham Wells 50'
  • Scott Mooney 55'
  • Scott Mooney 85'
3 - 2 Full time
South Normanton Athletic FC
  • Shane Newton 10'
  • Shane Newton 75'
Att. 83
Kimberley Miners Welfare FC
  • Liam Honeyman 69'
1 - 1 Full time
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic FC
  • Joe Preston 34'
Att. 55
St Andrews FC
  • Tom Dowsing 4'
  • Toby Warner 21'
  • Leon Doughty 24'
  • Tom Dowsing 36'
  • Toby Warner 47'
5 - 0 Full time
Barrow Town FC
Att. 42
Stapenhill FC
  • Jordan Stevens 11'
  • Jamie Disney 31'
2 - 1 Full time
Aylestone Park FC
  • Keaton Towers 0'

- Fourth Qualifying Round

Att. 523
Barwell
0 - 3 Full time
Altrincham
  • Aidan Lawrie 45'
  • Kyle Perry 50'
  • Damien Reeves 61'
Att. 728
Basingstoke Town
1 - 1 Full time
Harrow Borough
Att. 642
Canvey Island
0 - 0 Full time
Havant & Waterlooville
Att. 929
Dartford
3 - 1 Full time
Burgess Hill Town
Att. 301
East Thurrock United
  • Sam Higgins 33'
  • Lewis Smith 38'
  • Sam Higgins 48'
  • Ross Parmenter 57'
  • Sam Higgins 59'
  • Lewis Smith 74'
  • David Bryant 83'
7 - 1 Full time
Bath City
Att. 1403
Kings Lynn Town
  • George Thomson 33'
  • George Thomson 67'
  • George Thomson 85'
3 - 4 Full time
AFC Fylde
  • Richie Allen 50'
  • Michael Potts 55'
  • Richie Allen 61'
  • Richie Allen 72'
Att. 1047
Leek Town
  • Matthew Bell 23'
  • Jordan Johnson 36'
  • Andrew Kinsey 70' (Pen)
3 - 4 Full time
Blyth Spartans
  • Neal Hooks 46'
  • Stephen Turnbull 50'
  • Robert Dale 68' (Pen)
  • Jarrett Rivers 79'
Att. 2226
Maidstone United
  • Jack Parkinson 4'
  • Frannie Collin 52'
2 - 1 Full time
Welling United
Att. 422
Norton United
  • Carl Jones 65' (OG)
1 - 1 Full time
Shildon
  • Mark Hudson 8'
Att. 863
Spennymoor Town
  • Joseph Tait 2'
  • Liam Henderson 73'
2 - 2 Full time
AFC Telford United
  • Adam Farrell 89'
  • Mike Grogan 90'
Att. 691
Warrington Town
  • Lewis Field 66'
1 - 0 Full time
North Ferriby United
Att. 620
Witham Town
1 - 2 Full time
Weston-Super-Mare

Wednesday 22 October 2014

Premier Division

Att. 45
Holbrook Sports FC
  • Kyle Hazeldine 34'
  • Nial Mather 45'
2 - 3 Full time
Ellistown & Ibstock United FC
  • Tendal Chitiza 36'
  • Tendal Chitiza 57'
  • Carl Benson 82'

Tuesday 21 October 2014

Premier Division

Att. 33
Graham Street Prims FC
0 - 1 Full time
Ashby Ivanhoe FC
  • Philip J Gibson 3'
Att. 76
Radford FC
  • Jahred Russell 42'
  • Carey Knight 71'
  • Jahred Russell 74'
  • Jahred Russell 82'
4 - 1 Full time
Arnold Town FC
  • Danny Hayes 5'

Saturday 18 October 2014

Premier Division

Att. 43
Arnold Town FC
  • Courtney Hastings 89'
1 - 2 Full time
Borrowash Victoria FC
  • James Rushby 82'
  • Ryan Baker 83'
Att. 76
Ashby Ivanhoe FC
  • Josh Lowe 21'
  • Luke Thorogood 41'
2 - 0 Full time
Aylestone Park FC
Att. 56
Bardon Hill FC
  • Richard Hanslow 5'
  • Richard Hanslow 40'
  • Daniel Chatfield 70'
3 - 0 Full time
Stapenhill FC
Att. 31
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic FC
  • Tom Hill 22'
  • Jake Limbert 37'
  • Joe Preston 42'
  • Jake Limbert 44'
  • Joshua Unsworth 50'
  • Jake Limbert 90'
6 - 2 Full time
Graham Street Prims FC
  • Sabatian Szondi 19'
  • Jonathan Hamilton 76'
Att. 35
Ellistown & Ibstock United FC
  • Chris Rudkin 66'
1 - 1 Full time
Barrow Town FC
  • Joseph Hanlon 80'
Att. 72
Gedling Miners Welfare FC
  • Kelvin Mushambi 41'
  • Kelvin Mushambi 47'
  • Tony Law 61'
  • Tony Law 68'
4 - 5 Full time
Holbrook Sports FC
  • Isaac Minott 50'
  • Sam Ridgard 52'
  • Isaac Minott 55'
  • Kyle Hazeldine 72'
  • Isaac Minott 87'
Att. 38
Greenwood Meadows FC
0 - 6 Full time
St Andrews FC
  • Leon Doughty 24'
  • Ben Stephens 35'
  • Toby Warner 50'
  • Brady Hickey 65'
  • Toby Warner 72'
  • Ryan Hodkinson 89'
Att. 36
Radcliffe Olympic FC
0 - 1 Full time
Holwell Sports FC
  • Graham Wells 37'
Att. 45
Radford FC
  • Jahrad Russell 41'
  • Daniel King Bisingu 70'
  • Sheriff-Deen Babatunde 85'
3 - 0 Full time
Anstey Nomads FC
Att. 48
South Normanton Athletic FC
  • Sam Sims 38'
  • Sam Sims 51'
2 - 0 Full time
Kimberley Miners Welfare FC

Tuesday 14 October 2014

Premier Division

Att. 76
Anstey Nomads FC
  • Joe Hartopp 25'
  • Darren Taylor 27'
  • Joe Hartopp 78'
3 - 1 Full time
Ellistown & Ibstock United FC
  • Jack Kyte 74'
Att. 38
Barrow Town FC
  • James Allen 60'
  • David Coleman 80'
2 - 1 Full time
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic FC
  • Levi Porter 24'
Att. 43
Holwell Sports FC
0 - 7 Full time
Ashby Ivanhoe FC
  • Dan Stevenson 10'
  • Daniel Sharpe 14'
  • Daniel Sharpe 22'
  • Sam Carline 25'
  • Daniel Sharpe 31'
  • Sam Carline 65'
  • Daniel Sharpe 85'

- Third Qualifying Round Replays

Att. 455
Bromley
5 - 0 Full time
Grays Athletic
Att. 488
Stourbridge
0 - 2 Full time
Shildon
  • Ben Wood 31'
  • Ben Wood 73'
Att. 284
Warrington Town
  • Nathan Burke 81'
1 - 0 Full time
Colwyn Bay

- 1st Round

Att. 47
Kimberley Miners Welfare FC
8 - 1 Full time
Keyworth United

Sunday 12 October 2014

- Third Qualifying Round

Att. 226
Greenwich Borough
1 - 0 Full time
Redhill
Att. 555
Kingstonian
  • Elvis Hammond 61'
  • Elvis Hammond 79'
2 - 3 Full time
Eastbourne Borough

Saturday 11 October 2014

Premier Division

Att. 72
Anstey Nomads FC
  • Joe Hartopp 35'
  • Joe Hartopp 51'
2 - 3 Full time
Barrow Town FC
  • Francis Finnemore 31'
  • James Mee 44'
  • James Allen 64'
Att. 35
Aylestone Park FC
  • Carlton Beardmore 17'
  • Daniel Morris 42'
  • lamar Parkes 44'
  • Keaton Towers 85'
  • lamar Parkes 89'
5 - 2 Full time
Borrowash Victoria FC
  • Michael Lyons 16'
  • Phil Massingham 18'
Att. 78
Bardon Hill FC
  • Daniel Chatfield 50'
1 - 4 Full time
Ashby Ivanhoe FC
  • Luke Thorogood 56'
  • Daniel Sharpe 60'
  • Luke Thorogood 65'
  • Unknown 80' (OG)
Att. 28
Ellistown & Ibstock United FC
0 - 0 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare FC
Att. 64
Graham Street Prims FC
  • Brett O'Donnell 44'
1 - 3 Full time
South Normanton Athletic FC
  • Cory Bowler 71'
  • Danny Roberts 82'
  • Luke Garton 90'
Att. 63
Kimberley Miners Welfare FC
  • Joshua Raby 0'
  • Nicholas Labbate 42'
  • Nicholas Labbate 58'
  • Anthony Gregory 63'
  • Liam Honeyman 70'
  • Nathan Adams 85'
  • Anthony Gregory 90'
7 - 2 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic FC
  • Sam Winch 36'
  • Ashley Whitt 65'
Att. 76
St Andrews FC
  • Brady Hickey 25'
  • Shay Brennan 36'
  • Ben Stephens 46'
3 - 3 Full time
Holbrook Sports FC
  • Isaac Minott 34'
  • Isaac Minott 63'
  • Isaac Minott 71'
Att. 49
Stapenhill FC
  • Aaron Carvell 77'
1 - 1 Full time
Holwell Sports FC
  • Scott Mooney 59'

- Third Qualifying Round

Att. 639
AFC Fylde
  • Michael Barnes 23'
1 - 0 Full time
Buxton
Att. 2214
Bamber Bridge
  • Alistair Waddecar 67'
1 - 4 Full time
Chorley
  • James Dean 23'
  • Tom Smythe 58'
  • Josh Hines 80'
  • Darren Stephenson 86'
Att. 220
Barton Rovers
0 - 1 Full time
Canvey Island
  • John Sands 32'
Att. 231
Barwell
  • Anthony Carney 1'
  • Anthony Carney 89'
2 - 1 Full time
Curzon Ashton
  • Samuel Walker 14'
Att. 450
Biggleswade Town
0 - 2 Full time
Maidstone United
  • Matthew Bodkin 75'
  • Alex Flisher 85'
Att. 456
Billericay Town
0 - 1 Full time
Weymouth
Att. 453
Colwyn Bay
  • Obi Onoruo 66' (Pen)
1 - 1 Full time
Warrington Town
  • Christopher Gahgan 90'
Att. 510
Dorchester Town
1 - 0 Full time
Hendon
Att. 224
East Thurrock United
  • Mitchell Gilbey 45'
  • Lewis Smith 60'
2 - 1 Full time
Tooting & Mitcham United
Att. 473
Gainsborough Trinity
  • Adam Quinn 48'
  • Simon Russell 72'
  • Simon Russell 81'
  • Liam Davis 88'
4 - 0 Full time
Marine
Att. 350
Grays Athletic
0 - 0 Full time
Bromley
Att. 671
Guiseley
  • Nicky Boshell 31'
  • Gavin Rothery 42'
  • Wayne Brooksby 67'
3 - 0 Full time
Halesowen Town
Att. 182
Harrow Borough
2 - 1 Full time
Waltham Abbey
Att. 981
Kings Lynn Town
  • Stephen Spriggs 24'
  • George Thomson 32'
  • Michael Frew 39'
3 - 2 Full time
Lancaster City
  • Benjamin Hudson 49'
  • Simon Wearing 89'
Att. 769
Leek Town
  • Liam Shotton 53'
  • Niall Maguire 67'
2 - 0 Full time
Boston United
Att. 611
Mickleover Sports
  • Nicolantonio De Girolamo 42'
1 - 2 Full time
Blyth Spartans
  • Robert Dale 38'
  • Jarrett Rivers 90'
Att. 339
Needham Market
1 - 2 Full time
Witham Town
Att. 417
North Ferriby United
  • Liam King 23'
  • Nathan Jarman 85'
2 - 1 Full time
Grantham Town
  • Alex Simmons 13'
Att. 215
Runcorn Town
  • Niall Green 1' (OG)
  • Chris Lester 51'
2 - 5 Full time
Norton United
  • Kyle Diskin 14'
  • Lee Cropper 38'
  • Lee Cropper 55'
  • Lee Cropper 64'
  • Thomas Fogg 90' (Pen)
Att. 490
Shildon
0 - 0 Full time
Stourbridge
Att. 651
Spennymoor Town
  • Joseph Tait 75' (Pen)
1 - 0 Full time
Ashton United
Att. 2562
Stockport County
  • Scott Spencer 72'
1 - 0 Full time
Ilkeston FC
Att. 566
Sutton United
1 - 3 Full time
Burgess Hill Town
Att. 298
Willand Rovers
3 - 2 Full time
Aveley
Att. 292
Wingate & Finchley
0 - 2 Full time
Havant & Waterlooville

- 1st Round

14:30
Greenwood Meadows FC
4 - 2 Full time
Selston
14:30
Sherwood Colliery
4 - 5 Full time
Radford FC

Wednesday 8 October 2014

- First Round

Att. 50
South Normanton Athletic FC
  • Gwinnut Brandon 6'
  • Andrew Mottershead 17'
  • Tom Leighton 104'
3 - 3 Full time
Ashby Ivanhoe FC
  • Josh Lowe 48'
  • Chris Saunders 90'
  • Daniel Sharpe 105'
After extra time

- 1st Round

Att. 65
A.F.C. Mansfield
  • Dean Rick 44'
  • Jordan Vilums 81'
2 - 0 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic FC

Tuesday 7 October 2014

Premier Division

Att. 60
Ellistown & Ibstock United FC
  • Richard Lewis 47'
  • Tendal Chitiza 62'
2 - 1 Full time
St Andrews FC
  • Shay Brennan 72'
Att. 33
Holwell Sports FC
  • Scott Mooney 15'
1 - 4 Full time
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic FC
  • Tom Hill 21'
  • Aaron Preston 41'
  • Aaron Preston 80'
  • Mason Hirst 89'
Att. 48
Radford FC
  • Daniel King-Bisungu 85'
  • Jake Carlisle 90'
2 - 3 Full time
Holbrook Sports FC
  • Isaac Minott 43'
  • Isaac Minott 45'
  • Ryan Fitzhugh 71'

- Second Round Qualifying Replay

Att. 61
AFC Wulfrunians
  • Andrew Thompson 11'
1 - 0 Full time
Bardon Hill FC

- First Round

Att. 39
Graham Street Prims FC
0 - 1 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare FC
  • Mitchell Slawson 30'

Saturday 4 October 2014

Premier Division

Att. 48
Arnold Town FC
  • Courtney Hastings 14'
1 - 0 Full time
Anstey Nomads FC
Att. 36
Greenwood Meadows FC
0 - 1 Full time
Ashby Ivanhoe FC
  • Sam Carline 47'
Att. 30
Radford FC
  • Daniel King-Bisungu 77'
  • Carey Knight 87'
2 - 1 Full time
Aylestone Park FC
  • Justin Peace 24'
Att. 54
St Andrews FC
  • Daniel Henfrey 4'
  • Mitchell Warner 36'
  • Brady Hickey 76'
  • Leon Doughty 92'
4 - 0 Full time
Kimberley Miners Welfare FC
Att. 41
Stapenhill FC
  • Alex Britton 48'
  • Alex Britton 52'
2 - 1 Full time
Graham Street Prims FC
  • Steven McDade 67'

- Second Round Qualifying

15:00
Bardon Hill FC
  • Richard Hanslow 1'
  • Stephen Hart 12'
  • Richard Hanslow 118'
3 - 3 Full time
AFC Wulfrunians
  • Jake Sedgemore 29'
  • Jake Sedgemore 73'
  • Andrew Thompson 97'
15:00
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic FC
  • Aaron Preston 50'
1 - 2 Full time
Borrowash Victoria FC
  • Phil Massingham 2'
  • Jamie Pawley 85'
15:00
Ellistown & Ibstock United FC
  • Richard Lewis 0'
  • Richard Lewis 0'
  • Mandeep Bains 0'
  • Ben Harris 0'
4 - 0 Full time
Bromyard Town
15:00
Heanor Town
  • Nick Hall 26'
  • Greg Marriott 40'
  • Kieran Wells 72'
  • Kieran Wells 75'
  • Kieran Debrouwer 76'
  • Kieran Wells 88'
6 - 1 Full time
Holwell Sports FC
  • Graham Wells 50'
15:00
Holbrook Sports FC
  • Isaac Minott 72'
1 - 4 Full time
AFC Mansfield
  • Dean Rick 25'
  • Dean Rick 48'
  • Dean Rick 62'
  • Carl Haslam 80'
15:00
Louth Town
  • Steve Norton 25'
1 - 4 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare FC
  • Steven Brett 19'
  • Steven Brett 71'
  • Tom McDonald 81'
  • Mitchell Slawson 83'
15:00
Radcliffe Olympic FC
  • Ashley Whitt 70'
1 - 6 Full time
Cleethorpes Town
  • Darren Hanslip 14'
  • Jack Barlow 16'
  • Jack Barlow 42'
  • Jack Richardson 62'
  • Jack Richardson 83'
  • Jack Richardson 90'
15:00
Shepshed Dynamo
  • Adam Vasey 19'
  • Scott Staniland 45'
  • Scott Staniland 55'
  • Benn Minshull 80'
4 - 0 Full time
Barrow Town FC
15:00
South Normanton Athletic FC
0 - 5 Full time
Dunkirk
  • Jarrod Westcarr 0'
  • Ndrequim Krasniqui 0'
  • Unknown 0' (OG)
  • Sam Taylor 0'
  • Daniel Carey Bertram 0'
15:00
Sutton Town
vs
Graham Street Prims FC

Wednesday 1 October 2014

- Second Qualifying Round Replay

Att. 307
Leek Town
  • Mitchell Botfield 29' (OG)
1 - 0 Full time
Tividale

Latest news

Jenkins & Jenkins League Cup 2019-20
General Jenkins & Jenkins League Cup 2019-20

Jenkins & Jenkins League Cup 2nd Round Fixtures

Sponsorship
General Sponsorship

Shirebrook Removals

AROUND THE COUNTIES By STAN WILTON
General AROUND THE COUNTIES By STAN WILTON

Saturday 9th November

East Midlands Counties League | www.emc-fl.com newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe