Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

Wednesday 30 April 2014

Premier Division

Att. 67
Borrowash Victoria
  • David Hind 0'
  • Kane Jellyman 0'
2 - 2 Full time
Arnold Town
  • Chris Hall 0'
  • Simon Hore 0'

Tuesday 29 April 2014

Premier Division

Att. 36
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Eddie Price 0'
  • Ryan Smith 0'
  • Ryan Smith 0'
3 - 3 Full time
Holbrook Sports
  • Jack Havron 0'
  • Ashley Hayes 0'
  • Dominic Hayes 0'
Att. 95
Stapenhill
  • Stephen Hart 0'
  • Richard Perry 0'
  • Karl Wayte 0'
3 - 2 Full time
St Andrews
  • Thomas Hodson 0'
  • Toby Warner 0'

Saturday 26 April 2014

Premier Division

Att. 151
Anstey Nomads
  • Scott Goodman 54'
  • Dan Hodgkinson 78'
  • Dan Stevenson 86'
3 - 1 Full time
Aylestone Park
  • Justin Peace 82'
Att. 67
Arnold Town
0 - 1 Full time
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Tom Hill 11'
Att. 48
Bardon Hill
  • Benjamin Weir 34'
1 - 2 Full time
Stapenhill
  • Karl Wayte 30'
  • Stephen Hart 40'
Att. 105
Borrowash Victoria
  • David Hind 63'
1 - 1 Full time
St Andrews
  • Joe Latham 81'
Att. 55
Ellistown & Ibstock United
0 - 2 Full time
Sutton Town AFC
  • Craig Mitchell 29'
  • Craig Mitchell 56'
Att. 29
Graham Street Prims
  • Chris Briggs 10'
  • Mitchell Williams 90'
2 - 0 Full time
Barrow Town
Att. 97
Thurnby Nirvana
  • Pearson Mwangongo 1'
  • Brett Marvin 50'
  • Ash Day 63'
  • Reece Morris 64'
  • Dan Smith 68'
  • Brett Marvin 70'
  • Reece Morris 81'
7 - 1 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Ryan Smith 73'

Monday 21 April 2014

Premier Division

Att. 75
Anstey Nomads
  • Daniel Blythe 60'
1 - 0 Full time
Bardon Hill
Att. 85
Aylestone Park
0 - 3 Full time
Thurnby Nirvana
  • Brett Marvin 40'
  • Matt Melbourne 70'
  • George Himan 80'
Att. 41
Barrow Town
  • Tyler Sibson 36' (Pen)
1 - 2 Full time
Holwell Sports
  • Christopher Hibbitt 52'
  • Christopher Hibbitt 82'
Att. 48
Ellistown & Ibstock United
  • Adam Joynson 47'
1 - 2 Full time
Stapenhill
  • Richard Perry 5'
  • Jamie Disney 10'
Att. 90
Graham Street Prims
  • James Rushby 33'
  • James Rushby 70'
2 - 0 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
Att. 43
Holbrook Sports
0 - 3 Full time
Radford
  • Jake Carlisle 6'
  • Jahred Russell 22'
  • Duayne Brown 92'
Att. 43
Radcliffe Olympic
0 - 0 Full time
Greenwood Meadows
Att. 134
St Andrews
0 - 1 Full time
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Liam Hebberd 21'
Att. 80
Sutton Town AFC
  • Richard Guest 72'
1 - 2 Full time
Arnold Town
  • Mitchell Slawson 9'
  • Daniel Gordon 70'

Saturday 19 April 2014

Premier Division

Att. 40
Arnold Town
  • Andreas Fatta 0'
  • Mitchell Slawson 0'
  • Mitchell Slawson 0'
3 - 0 Full time
Graham Street Prims
Att. 37
Bardon Hill
  • Richard Hanslow 0'
  • Richard Hanslow 0'
2 - 2 Full time
Holwell Sports
  • Graham Keast 0'
  • Scott Mooney 0'
Att. 27
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Jake Limbert 0'
  • Darren Wheeler 0'
2 - 0 Full time
Sutton Town AFC
Att. 25
Greenwood Meadows
  • Matthew Clowes 0'
  • Matthew Clowes 0'
2 - 2 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Temitayo Adelanwa 0'
  • Jevon Seaton 0'
Att. 46
Holbrook Sports
0 - 2 Full time
Ellistown & Ibstock United
  • Joeul Potter 22'
  • Cameron Laywood 33'
Att. 62
St Andrews
  • Joe Latham 0'
  • Perry Johnson 0'
2 - 1 Full time
Radford
  • Jahred Russell 0'
Att. 60
Stapenhill
  • Daniel Gilligan 0'
  • Daniel Gilligan 0'
  • Ryan Pirrie 0'
3 - 0 Full time
Aylestone Park
Att. 93
Thurnby Nirvana
  • Ash Day 0'
  • George Himan 0'
  • Brett Marvin 0'
  • Sean Phillips 0'
4 - 1 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
  • Jamie Pawley 0'

Wednesday 16 April 2014

- Semi Final

19:45
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Lee Potts 0'
  • Ryan Smith 0'
  • Ryan Smith 0'
3 - 5 Full time
Sutton Town AFC
  • Craig Mitchell 0'
  • Craig Mitchell 0'
  • Craig Mitchell 0'
  • Craig Mitchell 0'
  • Stephen Owens 0'

Tuesday 15 April 2014

- Semi Final

19:45
Holwell Sports
0 - 3 Full time
Graham Street Prims
  • James Rushby 0'
  • James Rushby 0'
  • Matt Harris 0'

Saturday 12 April 2014

Premier Division

Att. 30
Aylestone Park
0 - 2 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
  • Daniel Riley 55'
  • Martin Smyth 57'
Att. 29
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Jermain Gordon 14'
  • Tom Hill 34'
2 - 0 Full time
Anstey Nomads
Att. 45
Ellistown & Ibstock United
  • Carl Timms 7'
  • Carl Timms 26'
  • Ben Harris 36'
  • Tendal Chitiza 71'
  • Tendal Chitiza 75'
5 - 3 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Benjamin Elliottt 31'
  • Jake Morris 36'
  • Jake Morris 56'
Att. 85
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Ricky Law 28'
1 - 2 Full time
Holwell Sports
  • Kieran Foster 20'
  • Sam Bettinson 47'
Att. 26
Graham Street Prims
0 - 1 Full time
Thurnby Nirvana
  • Matt Melbourne 65'
Att. 40
Greenwood Meadows
  • Matthew Clowes 13'
  • Matthew Clowes 32' (Pen)
  • Bassey Okon 64'
3 - 2 Full time
Arnold Town
  • Jimmy Spiers 66'
  • Thomas Lees-Collier 85'
Att. 52
Holbrook Sports
  • Vaughn Hallsworth 43'
  • Niall Mather 92'
2 - 3 Full time
St Andrews
  • Ben Stephens 3'
  • Toby Warner 8'
  • Ben Stephens 61'
Att. 30
Sutton Town AFC
  • Peter Stubley 37'
  • Richard Guest 75'
2 - 2 Full time
Stapenhill
  • Stephen Hart 42'
  • Stephen Hart 46'

Tuesday 8 April 2014

Premier Division

Att. 45
Ellistown & Ibstock United
  • Adam Joynson 55'
  • Tendal Chitiza 58'
  • Carl Benson 83'
3 - 1 Full time
St Andrews
  • Fraser Tuttle 56'
Att. 32
Graham Street Prims
  • James Rushby 32'
  • Sam Foster 38'
  • Timothy Adcock 84'
3 - 3 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Daniel Smith 43'
  • Matt Gamble 52'
  • Ryan Smith 75'

Saturday 5 April 2014

Premier Division

Att. 29
Barrow Town
  • Tyler Sibson 91'
1 - 4 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Liam Thompson 47'
  • Ryan Smith 58'
  • Unknown 61' (OG)
  • Ryan Smith 90'
Att. 96
Borrowash Victoria
  • Robert Ritchie-Smith 4' (Pen)
  • Martin Smyth 14'
  • Joe Mansfield 23'
3 - 0 Full time
Bardon Hill
Att. 108
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Tony Law 14'
  • Jack Hopper 34'
  • Jevon Seaton 85'
  • Sam Hawkins 93'
4 - 0 Full time
Radford
Att. 48
Graham Street Prims
  • Lee Fell 44' (Pen)
1 - 5 Full time
Ellistown & Ibstock United
  • Adam Joynson 6'
  • Tendal Chitiza 14'
  • Adam Joynson 15'
  • Adam Joynson 75'
  • Tendal Chitiza 77'
Att. 20
Greenwood Meadows
  • Scott Singleton 15'
1 - 2 Full time
Holbrook Sports
  • Jordan Smith 68'
  • Ryan Fitzhugh 77'
Att. 48
Holwell Sports
  • Kieron Foster 17'
  • Graham Keast 42'
  • Scott Mooney 71'
3 - 0 Full time
Aylestone Park
Att. 80
Stapenhill
  • Stephen Hart 4'
  • Stephen Hart 17'
  • Stephen Hart 28'
  • Jamie Disney 37'
  • Danny Gilligan 38'
  • Toby Howard 84'
6 - 1 Full time
Anstey Nomads
  • Danny Blythe 64'
Att. 36
Sutton Town AFC
0 - 4 Full time
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Aaron Preston 37'
  • Darren Wheeler 65'
  • Aaron Preston 68'
  • Darren Wheeler 80'
Att. 55
Thurnby Nirvana
  • Ashley Day 7' (Pen)
  • Ashley Day 59' (Pen)
  • Reece Morris 63'
  • Ashley Day 90' (Pen)
4 - 3 Full time
Arnold Town
  • Matt Peberday 40'
  • Mitchell Slawson 48'
  • Liam Corrigan 75'

- SemiFinal-Second Leg

Att. 1514
St Andrews
  • Brady Hickey 60'
1 - 2 Full time
West Auckland
  • Steven Richardson 79'
  • Steven Richardson 86'

Thursday 3 April 2014

Premier Division

Att. 30
St Andrews
0 - 2 Full time
Graham Street Prims
  • Timothy Adcock 60'
  • Matt Harris 92'

Wednesday 2 April 2014

Premier Division

Att. 36
Bardon Hill
0 - 5 Full time
Sutton Town AFC
  • Ashley Grayson 7'
  • Ashley Grayson 30'
  • Matthew Varley 40'
  • Ashley Grayson 70'
  • Craig Mitchell 85'

Tuesday 1 April 2014

Premier Division

Att. 41
Arnold Town
  • Stephen Cox 37'
  • Matt Peberday 47'
  • Jimmy Spiers 75'
3 - 0 Full time
Holbrook Sports
Att. 22
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
0 - 3 Full time
Holwell Sports
  • Kieron Foster 5'
  • Graham Keast 20'
  • Scott Mooney 35'
Att. 64
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Joseph Hopper 2'
  • Ricky Law 7'
2 - 4 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
  • David Hind 30'
  • David Hind 38'
  • Robert Ritchie-Smith 44'
  • Sam Kellogg 72'
Att. 43
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Liam Thompson 63'
1 - 2 Full time
St Andrews
  • Luke Coxon 10'
  • Thomas Hodson 17'

Latest news

Jenkins & Jenkins League Cup 2019-20
General Jenkins & Jenkins League Cup 2019-20

The Draw for the Jenkins & Jenkins League Cup took place at the Leagues Pre Season Meeting last night held at Hucknall Town FC and is as follows

Sponsorship
General Sponsorship

Shirebrook Removals

Around the Counties with Stan Wilton
General Around the Counties with Stan Wilton

FA Vase Weekend 14/09/19

East Midlands Counties League | www.emc-fl.com newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe