Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

Saturday 29 March 2014

Premier Division

Att. 76
Anstey Nomads
  • Sam Saunt 30'
  • Shane Gibbs 39'
2 - 1 Full time
Barrow Town
  • Rob Pitmanm 58'
Att. 67
Arnold Town
  • Stephen Cox 42'
1 - 2 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
  • Martin Smyth 29'
  • Chris King 43'
Att. 75
Aylestone Park
0 - 1 Full time
Ellistown & Ibstock United
  • Cameron Laywood 50'
Att. 43
Bardon Hill
  • Richard Hanslow 45'
  • Richard Hanslow 60'
2 - 3 Full time
Radford
  • Sheriff Babatunde 11'
  • Jahred Russell 17'
  • Duayne Brown 80'
Att. 48
Graham Street Prims
  • Jack Bodill 8'
  • Liam Oliver 13'
  • Jack Bodill 22'
  • Matt Harris 26'
  • Jack Bodill 34'
5 - 1 Full time
Sutton Town AFC
  • Craig Mitchell 65'
Att. 20
Greenwood Meadows
0 - 1 Full time
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Liam Hebberd 30'
Att. 25
Holbrook Sports
0 - 2 Full time
Holwell Sports
  • Sam Bettinson 5'
  • Scott Mooney 65'
Att. 66
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Tom Kemp 25'
  • Ryan Smith 53'
  • Ryan Smith 63'
3 - 5 Full time
Thurnby Nirvana
  • Ash Day 47'
  • Ash Day 55'
  • Matt Melbourne 75'
  • Matt Melbourne 85'
  • Ash Day 91'
Att. 60
Stapenhill
  • Jamie Disney 19'
1 - 0 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare

- SemiFinal- First Leg

Att. 1282
West Auckland
0 - 0 Full time
St Andrews

Tuesday 25 March 2014

Premier Division

Att. 136
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Tony Law 19'
1 - 2 Full time
Arnold Town
  • Chris Hall 65'
  • Danny Gordon 85'
Att. 36
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Tom Kemp 17'
  • Jack Smith 36'
  • Tom Kemp 82'
  • Ryan Smith 88'
4 - 1 Full time
Barrow Town
  • Tyler Sibson 69'
Att. 25
Radford
  • Robert Needham 34'
  • Duayne Brown 69'
2 - 0 Full time
Graham Street Prims
Att. 26
St Andrews
  • Toby Warner 17'
1 - 2 Full time
Holwell Sports
  • Scott Mooney 69'
  • Mark Tinsley 90'
Att. 40
Stapenhill
  • Daniel Chatfield 2'
  • Ben Davies 7'
  • Stephen Hart 87'
3 - 0 Full time
Bardon Hill
Att. 33
Sutton Town AFC
  • Peter Stubley 35'
  • Craig Mitchell 49'
  • Craig Mitchell 61'
  • Lee Naughton 72'
4 - 0 Full time
Holbrook Sports

Saturday 22 March 2014

Premier Division

Att. 34
Aylestone Park
  • Kade Lewis 25'
  • Macaulay Anthony 40'
  • Lee Tyers 50'
3 - 3 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Ryan Smith 17'
  • Ryan Smith 60'
  • Ryan Smith 70'
Att. 38
Bardon Hill
  • Ashley Garner 7'
  • Richard Hanslow 52'
  • Ashley Garner 58'
3 - 1 Full time
Holbrook Sports
  • Lee Hillier 68'
Att. 34
Barrow Town
0 - 2 Full time
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Aaron Preston 13'
  • Liam Hebberd 20'
Att. 54
Ellistown & Ibstock United
  • Chris Rudkin 47'
  • Ben Harris 60'
2 - 1 Full time
Arnold Town
  • Danny Hayes 15'
Att. 38
Graham Street Prims
  • James Rushby 5'
  • James Rushby 20'
  • James Rushby 40'
  • James Rushby 44'
  • James Rushby 51'
5 - 1 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Tony Law 89' (Pen)
Att. 20
Greenwood Meadows
0 - 5 Full time
St Andrews
  • Brady Hickey 43'
  • Leon Doughty 57'
  • Ben Stephens 72'
  • Ben Stephens 80'
  • Leon Doughty 88'
Att. 49
Holwell Sports
  • Mark Tinsley 86'
  • Scott Mooney 87'
  • Ian Bitmead 90'
3 - 3 Full time
Thurnby Nirvana
  • William Gonga 20'
  • Matt Melbourne 80'
  • Reece Morris 92'
Att. 80
Stapenhill
  • Stephen Hart 43'
  • Stephen Hart 67' (Pen)
2 - 3 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
  • David Hind 59'
  • Martin Smyth 69'
  • David Hind 78'
Att. 57
Sutton Town AFC
  • Craig Mitchell 33'
1 - 2 Full time
Radford
  • John King 65'
  • John King 81'

Wednesday 19 March 2014

Premier Division

Att. 45
Greenwood Meadows
  • Nathan Robinson 30'
  • Ricki Saxby 66'
2 - 1 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
  • Ryan Baker 85'

Tuesday 18 March 2014

Premier Division

Att. 43
Anstey Nomads
0 - 2 Full time
Graham Street Prims
  • James Rushby 28'
  • Ross Coxon 76'
Att. 72
Aylestone Park
  • Justin Peace 35'
1 - 3 Full time
St Andrews
  • Toby Warner 40'
  • Joe Latham 57'
  • Dan Henfrey 80'
Att. 72
Ellistown & Ibstock United
  • Tendal Chitiza 16'
  • Joeul Potter 61'
  • Jack Robinson 81'
  • Tendal Chitiza 89'
4 - 0 Full time
Radford
Att. 43
Radcliffe Olympic
0 - 2 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Tony Law 35'
  • Tony Law 60'
Att. 15
Thurnby Nirvana
  • Ashley Day 40'
  • Ashley Day 80' (Pen)
2 - 0 Full time
Bardon Hill

Saturday 15 March 2014

Premier Division

Att. 38
Aylestone Park
  • Marshal Keenan 22'
  • Marshal Keenan 27'
2 - 5 Full time
Arnold Town
  • Danny Hayes 40'
  • Matt Peberday 70'
  • Luke Smith 72'
  • Matt Peberday 80'
  • Danny Hayes 82'
Att. 51
Bardon Hill
  • Richard Hanslow 8'
  • Andrew Fell 68'
  • Andrew Fell 78'
3 - 0 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic
Att. 51
Barrow Town
  • Tyler Sibson 85'
1 - 4 Full time
Graham Street Prims
  • Matt Harris 9'
  • James Rushby 56'
  • Matt Harris 60'
  • Matt Harris 62'
Att. 38
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
0 - 1 Full time
Ellistown & Ibstock United
  • Joeul Potter 30'
Att. 91
Borrowash Victoria
  • David Hind 54'
  • Joe Mansfield 74'
2 - 2 Full time
Holwell Sports
  • Scott Mooney 36'
  • Kieron Foster 82'
Att. 66
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Jevon Seaton 25'
  • Tony Law 28'
2 - 1 Full time
Greenwood Meadows
  • Alex Meehan 77'
Att. 44
Holbrook Sports
  • Vaughn Hallsworth 65'
1 - 0 Full time
Stapenhill
Att. 57
Sutton Town AFC
  • Zico Ginion 8'
  • Craig Mitchell 12'
  • Craig Mitchell 58'
3 - 3 Full time
St Andrews
  • Leon Doughty 11'
  • Toby Warner 38'
  • Toby Warner 64'
Att. 23
Thurnby Nirvana
  • Ashley Day 5'
  • Brett Marvin 42'
  • William Gonga 48'
  • Reece Morris 85'
4 - 0 Full time
Anstey Nomads

Wednesday 12 March 2014

Premier Division

Att. 82
Bardon Hill
  • Richard Hanslow 30'
1 - 1 Full time
St Andrews
  • Unknown 59' (OG)
Att. 48
Holbrook Sports
  • Paul Fisher 7'
  • Sam Ridgard 20'
2 - 2 Full time
Greenwood Meadows
  • Matthew Clowes 2'
  • Nathan Scott 75'

Tuesday 11 March 2014

Premier Division

Att. 49
Arnold Town
0 - 0 Full time
Stapenhill
Att. 25
Graham Street Prims
  • Ross Coxon 15'
  • James Rushby 85'
  • James Rushby 90'
3 - 3 Full time
Radford
  • Jahred Russell 43'
  • Duayne Brown 68'
  • Joshua Onions 78'
Att. 43
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Ryan Smith 68'
1 - 2 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
  • David Hind 45'
  • Martin Smyth 87'

Saturday 8 March 2014

Premier Division

Att. 40
Aylestone Park
0 - 5 Full time
Sutton Town AFC
  • Zico Ginion 3'
  • Lee Naughton 20'
  • Craig Mitchell 21'
  • Craig Mitchell 36'
  • Chris Hewitt 90'
Att. 61
Bardon Hill
  • Richard Hanslow 30'
  • Stephen Armson 59'
2 - 1 Full time
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Aaron Preston 40'
Att. 47
Barrow Town
  • Luke Phillips 20'
  • Scott MacLennan 93'
2 - 4 Full time
Arnold Town
  • Mitchell Slawson 46'
  • Luke Smith 76'
  • Andreas Fatta 79'
  • Andreas Fatta 82'
Att. 55
Borrowash Victoria
  • David Hind 45'
  • Martin Smyth 59'
2 - 1 Full time
Holbrook Sports
  • Vaughn Hallsworth 58'
Att. 93
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Tony Law 86'
  • Bradley Wells 87'
2 - 2 Full time
Ellistown & Ibstock United
  • Tendal Chitiza 19'
  • Patrick Rowell 61'
Att. 25
Greenwood Meadows
  • Scott Singleton 34'
1 - 2 Full time
Graham Street Prims
  • James Rushby 39' (Pen)
  • James Rushby 40'
Att. 43
Radcliffe Olympic
0 - 2 Full time
Holwell Sports
  • Graham Wells 13'
  • Chris Hibbitt 40'
Att. 75
Stapenhill
0 - 2 Full time
Thurnby Nirvana
  • Sean Doy 20'
  • Matt Melbourne 39'

- Round Six

Att. 1279
St Andrews
  • Declan Towers 58'
1 - 0 Full time
Newcastle Benfield

Tuesday 4 March 2014

Premier Division

Att. 38
St Andrews
  • Keiron Linnett 44'
  • Keiron Linnett 53'
  • Keiron Linnett 68'
  • Keiron Linnett 87'
4 - 2 Full time
Anstey Nomads
  • Shane Gibbs 8'
  • Nathan Baker 90'
Att. 36
Sutton Town AFC
  • Zico Ginion 31'
  • Unknown 90' (OG)
2 - 2 Full time
Holwell Sports
  • Ian Bitmead 31'
  • Scott Mooney 60'
Att. 52
Thurnby Nirvana
  • Matt Melbourne 94'
1 - 1 Full time
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Tom Hill 75'

- Quarter Final

Att. 82
Graham Street Prims
  • Phil Summerfield 58'
  • Phil Summerfield 62'
  • Lee Fell 83'
3 - 0 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
Att. 43
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Ryan Smith 2'
  • Tommy Kemp 38'
  • Benjamin Elliottt 39'
  • Jack Smith 56'
  • Jack Smith 60'
  • Ryan Smith 89'
  • Ryan Smith 91'
7 - 4 Full time
Stapenhill
  • Jack Coulson 25'
  • Phillip Wheildon 29'
  • Unknown 79' (OG)
  • Paul Furniss 90'

Saturday 1 March 2014

Premier Division

Att. 70
Arnold Town
  • Luke Smith 20'
1 - 2 Full time
St Andrews
  • Dan Henfrey 51'
  • Leon Doughty 89'
Att. 62
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Aaron Preston 71' (Pen)
1 - 2 Full time
Stapenhill
  • Stephen Hart 28'
  • Stephen Hart 41'
Att. 144
Borrowash Victoria
  • Joe Mansfield 31'
  • Joe Mansfield 37'
2 - 1 Full time
Thurnby Nirvana
  • Reece Morris 1'
Att. 62
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Tony Law 84'
1 - 0 Full time
Barrow Town
Att. 32
Greenwood Meadows
  • Bassey Okon 43'
  • Bassey Okon 62'
2 - 4 Full time
Bardon Hill
  • Richard Hanslow 1'
  • Richard Hanslow 22'
  • Josh Egginton 46'
  • Richard Hanslow 79' (Pen)
Att. 41
Holbrook Sports
  • Paul Fisher 12'
1 - 4 Full time
Graham Street Prims
  • Lee Fell 23'
  • Lee Fell 30'
  • Sean Fell 37'
  • Matthew Adcock 38'
Att. 62
Holwell Sports
  • Sam Bettinson 6'
1 - 3 Full time
Ellistown & Ibstock United
  • Joel Potter 3'
  • Adam Joynson 15'
  • Adam Joynson 57'
Att. 30
Radford
  • Sheriff Babatunde 30'
1 - 0 Full time
Aylestone Park
Att. 40
Sutton Town AFC
  • Craig Mitchell 5'
  • Richard Guest 34'
  • Craig Mitchell 78'
3 - 2 Full time
Anstey Nomads
  • Danny Blythe 50'
  • Will Robinson 73'

Latest news

Jenkins & Jenkins Sponsored League Cup
General Jenkins & Jenkins Sponsored League Cup

Semi Final Draw - Dates & Venues

Sponsorship
General Sponsorship

Shirebrook Removals

AROUND THE COUNTIES By STAN WILTON
General AROUND THE COUNTIES By STAN WILTON

Saturday 22nd February 2020

East Midlands Counties League | www.emc-fl.com newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe