Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

Wednesday 26 February 2014

Premier Division

Att. 85
Borrowash Victoria
  • Kane Jellyman 52'
  • David Hind 75'
2 - 3 Full time
Stapenhill
  • Stephen Hart 24'
  • Jack Coulson 42'
  • Stephen Hart 73'

Tuesday 25 February 2014

Premier Division

Att. 30
Graham Street Prims
0 - 1 Full time
Bardon Hill
  • Lewis Duffield 28'
Att. 45
Radford
  • Ashley Cheetham 43'
  • Josh Rae 49'
2 - 3 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Ryan Smith 75'
  • Ryan Smith 80'
  • Ryan Smith 90'

- Semi Final

Att. 243
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Bryn Statham 14'
  • Aaron Preston 30'
2 - 1 Full time
Coalville Town
  • Callum Woodward 44'

- Quarter Final

Att. 42
St Andrews
  • Sam Taylor 19'
1 - 4 Full time
Sutton Town AFC
  • Craig Mitchell 36'
  • Craig Mitchell 67'
  • Ashley Grayson 75'
  • Ashley Grayson 81'

Saturday 22 February 2014

Premier Division

Att. 61
Anstey Nomads
  • Warren York 9'
  • Danny Blythe 40'
2 - 6 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Ryan Smith 35'
  • Callum Gilmartin 64'
  • Liam Thompson 67'
  • Ashley Whitt 70'
  • Ashley Whitt 71'
  • Ashley Whitt 90'
Att. 28
Aylestone Park
  • Kade Lewis 80'
1 - 0 Full time
Graham Street Prims
Att. 53
Bardon Hill
  • Richard Hanslow 52'
  • Richard Hanslow 60'
2 - 0 Full time
Arnold Town
Att. 42
Barrow Town
0 - 2 Full time
Sutton Town AFC
  • Stephen Owens 2'
  • Craig Mitchell 72'
Att. 144
Borrowash Victoria
  • Stefan Frost 72'
1 - 0 Full time
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
Att. 45
Ellistown & Ibstock United
  • Robert Lea 20'
  • Robert Lea 42'
  • Tendal Chitiza 43'
  • Adam Joynson 63'
  • Scott Stevenson 75'
  • Josh Wilkins 77'
  • Ben Harris 85'
7 - 2 Full time
Greenwood Meadows
  • Nathan Scott 1'
  • Bernado Alves 70'
Att. 40
Holbrook Sports
0 - 2 Full time
Thurnby Nirvana
  • Joe French 6'
  • Sean Phillips 7'
Att. 52
Holwell Sports
  • Unknown 2' (OG)
  • Tom Williams 54'
  • Scott Mooney 66'
  • Chris Hibbitt 83'
4 - 4 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Tony Law 17' (Pen)
  • Joe Hopper 22'
  • Tony Law 49'
  • Courtney Bartley 70'
Att. 28
Radford
  • Sheriff Babatunde 88'
1 - 4 Full time
Stapenhill
  • Ben Davies 22'
  • Phillip Wheildon 25'
  • Harry Austin 49'
  • Phillip Wheildon 88'

- Round Five

15:00
East Preston
  • Darren Ashwell 38'
1 - 2 Full time
St Andrews
  • Leon Doughty 12'
  • Mitch Warner 67'

Wednesday 19 February 2014

- Semi Final

19:45
Borrowash Victoria
0 - 6 Full time
Glossop North End

Saturday 15 February 2014

Premier Division

15:00
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Darren Wheeler 7'
1 - 0 Full time
Holbrook Sports

Saturday 8 February 2014

Premier Division

Att. 64
Barrow Town
  • Benjamin Law 26'
  • Benjamin Law 77'
2 - 2 Full time
St Andrews
  • Toby Warner 75'
  • Ben Stephens 85'
Att. 55
Holwell Sports
  • Sam Bettinson 7'
  • Ian Bitmead 60'
  • Chris Hibbitt 85'
3 - 2 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Ryan Smith 10'
  • Tom Kemp 27'

Wednesday 5 February 2014

- Quarter Final

Att. 29
Barrow Town
  • John Grady 82'
  • Benjamin Law 90'
2 - 5 Full time
Holwell Sports
  • Graham Keast 4'
  • Scot Mooney 22'
  • Scot Mooney 49'
  • Graham Keast 55'
  • Scot Mooney 70'

Tuesday 4 February 2014

- Quarter Final

Att. 170
Heanor Town
  • Jared Holmes 1'
  • Kieran Debrouwer 88'
  • Gary Webster 92'
3 - 2 Full time
Graham Street Prims
  • Jack Bodill 68'
  • James Rushby 75'

Saturday 1 February 2014

Premier Division

Att. 45
Aylestone Park
0 - 0 Full time
Barrow Town
Att. 63
Radford
  • Ashley Cheetham 0'
1 - 2 Full time
Anstey Nomads
  • Daniel Blythe 0'

- Quarter Final

Att. 35
St Andrews
  • Sam Taylor 0'
  • Sam Taylor 0'
  • Ben Stephens 0'
  • Brady Hickey 0'
4 - 2 Full time
Bardon Hill
  • Robert Tarry 0'
  • Richard Hanslow 0'

Latest news

Jenkins & Jenkins League Cup 2019-20
General Jenkins & Jenkins League Cup 2019-20

The Draw for the Jenkins & Jenkins League Cup took place at the Leagues Pre Season Meeting last night held at Hucknall Town FC and is as follows

Sponsorship
General Sponsorship

Shirebrook Removals

Around the Counties with Stan Wilton
General Around the Counties with Stan Wilton

FA Vase Weekend 14/09/19

East Midlands Counties League | www.emc-fl.com newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe