Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

Saturday 25 January 2014

Premier Division

Att. 25
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Darren Wheeler 24'
  • Mason Hirst 28'
  • Aaron Preston 32'
  • Aaron Preston 38'
  • Mark Preston 79'
5 - 1 Full time
Greenwood Meadows
  • Matthew Clowes 53' (Pen)

Wednesday 22 January 2014

- Quarter Final

Att. 177
Borrowash Victoria
  • Scott Staniland 6'
  • Scott Staniland 28' (Pen)
  • Thomas Marr 68' (OG)
3 - 0 Full time
Chesterfield

Tuesday 21 January 2014

Premier Division

Att. 50
St Andrews
  • Dan Henfrey 26'
  • Keiron Linnett 47'
  • Toby Warner 51'
  • Toby Warner 65'
  • Ben Stephens 83'
5 - 4 Full time
Stapenhill
  • Harry Austin 2'
  • Daniel Chatfield 9'
  • Stephen Hart 18'
  • Paul Furniss 59'

- Quarter Final

Att. 36
Thurnby Nirvana
  • Ash Day 87'
1 - 2 Full time
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Aaron Preston 1'
  • Aaron Preston 4' (Pen)

Saturday 18 January 2014

Premier Division

Att. 35
Aylestone Park
  • Kade Lewis 43'
  • Kade Lewis 61'
  • Shaquille Brooks 73'
  • Kade Lewis 78'
  • Marshal Keenan 86'
5 - 0 Full time
Bardon Hill
Att. 84
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Luke Stanley 85'
1 - 1 Full time
Thurnby Nirvana
  • William Gonga 78'
Att. 44
Radford
  • Sheriff Babatunde 27'
1 - 3 Full time
Holwell Sports
  • Mark Tinsley 6'
  • Scot Mooney 15'
  • Mark Tinsley 68'

- Round Four

Att. 980
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
0 - 2 Full time
St Andrews
  • Leon Doughty 6'
  • Dan Henfrey 56'

Tuesday 14 January 2014

Premier Division

Att. 48
Holwell Sports
  • Scott Mooney 0'
  • Graham Keast 0'
2 - 4 Full time
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Mason Brown 0'
  • Aaron Preston 0'
  • Aaron Preston 0'
  • Darren Wheeler 0'

Saturday 11 January 2014

Premier Division

Att. 85
Barrow Town
  • Luke Phillips 19'
  • Luke Phillips 41'
  • Jake Leader 72'
3 - 4 Full time
Ellistown & Ibstock United
  • Robert Lea 7'
  • Tendal Chitiza 70'
  • Adam Joynson 74'
  • Chris Rudkin 76'
Att. 55
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
0 - 1 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Tom Watson 9'
Att. 73
Borrowash Victoria
  • Kane Jellyman 14'
  • Unknown 53' (OG)
2 - 1 Full time
Radford
  • Jahred Russell 90'
Att. 55
Holwell Sports
  • Scot Mooney 4'
  • Sam Bettinson 12'
  • Michael Stevenson 49'
  • Scot Mooney 53'
4 - 5 Full time
Graham Street Prims
  • James Rushby 10'
  • James Rushby 42'
  • James Rushby 44'
  • James Rushby 63'
  • James Rushby 71'

Tuesday 7 January 2014

Premier Division

Att. 48
Radford
  • John King 32'
1 - 2 Full time
St Andrews
  • Toby Warner 64' (Pen)
  • Leon Doughty 82'

Latest news

Jenkins & Jenkins League Cup 2019-20
General Jenkins & Jenkins League Cup 2019-20

The Draw for the Jenkins & Jenkins League Cup took place at the Leagues Pre Season Meeting last night held at Hucknall Town FC and is as follows

Sponsorship
General Sponsorship

Shirebrook Removals

Around the Counties with Stan Wilton
General Around the Counties with Stan Wilton

FA Vase Weekend 14/09/19

East Midlands Counties League | www.emc-fl.com newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe