Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

Saturday 28 December 2013

Premier Division

15:00
Bardon Hill
  • Richard Hanslow 15'
  • Richard Hanslow 18'
  • James Brooks 53'
  • Richard Hanslow 62'
4 - 1 Full time
Ellistown & Ibstock United
  • Thomas Rowell 80'
15:00
Barrow Town
  • Scott MacLennan 3'
  • Scott MacLennan 5'
  • Scott MacLennan 9'
  • Jake Leader 27'
  • Jake Leader 43'
  • Jake Leader 54'
  • Scott MacLennan 58'
  • Luke Phillips 77'
  • Daniel Agar 80'
  • Daniel Agar 87'
10 - 3 Full time
Anstey Nomads
  • Shane Gibbs 24'
  • William Cheshire 37'
  • Shane Gibbs 82'
15:00
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Tom Hill 32'
  • Aaron Preston 66'
  • Mason Hirst 77'
3 - 2 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Jack Smith 42'
  • Jack Smith 86'
15:00
Holbrook Sports
  • Joshua Wright 12'
  • Dominic Hayes 74'
  • Nigel Haslam 78'
  • Joshua Wright 82'
4 - 0 Full time
Aylestone Park
15:00
Holwell Sports
  • Michael Stevenson 29'
  • Scott Mooney 41'
  • Kieron Foster 90'
3 - 2 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
  • David Hind 23'
  • Sam Kellogg 58'
15:00
St Andrews
  • Sam Hollis 2'
  • Dan Henfrey 26'
  • Leon Doughty 73'
  • Ben Stephens 90'
4 - 0 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
15:00
Sutton Town AFC
  • Stephen Owens 25'
  • Neil Grayson 41'
  • Stephen Owens 58'
3 - 1 Full time
Greenwood Meadows
  • Matthew Clowes 93'
15:00
Thurnby Nirvana
  • Louis Finnley-Nettles 7'
  • Reece Morris 13'
  • William Gonga 22'
  • Ash Day 30'
  • Ash Day 40'
  • Ash Day 50'
  • Matt Melbourne 60'
7 - 4 Full time
Radford
  • Tom Lees-Collier 17'
  • Jahred Russell 55'
  • Jahred Russell 65'
  • Ayodete Ikusemori 70'

Saturday 21 December 2013

Premier Division

Att. 49
Anstey Nomads
0 - 8 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
  • Stefan Frost 7'
  • David Hind 12'
  • Stefan Frost 14'
  • David Hind 24'
  • Stefan Frost 43'
  • Sam Kellogg 49'
  • David Hind 62'
  • David Hind 65'
Att. 25
Aylestone Park
  • Colum Nugent 40'
  • Shaquille Brooks 60'
  • Shaquille Brooks 63'
  • Shaquille Brooks 80'
  • Justin Peace 84'
5 - 1 Full time
Greenwood Meadows
  • Leighton Pollard 88'
Att. 38
Barrow Town
  • Ross Warmleighton 79'
1 - 2 Full time
Stapenhill
  • Phillip Wheildon 63'
  • Jordan Stevens 93'
Att. 35
Ellistown & Ibstock United
  • Chris Rudkin 82'
  • Chris Rudkin 87'
2 - 1 Full time
Holbrook Sports
  • Vaughan Hallsworth 65'
Att. 53
Holwell Sports
  • Sam Bettinson 52'
1 - 1 Full time
Bardon Hill
  • Fabio Miquel 80'
Att. 41
Radford
0 - 3 Full time
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Aaron Preston 29'
  • Tom Hill 45'
  • Liam Hebberd 75'
Att. 64
St Andrews
  • Sam Taylor 14'
  • Joeseph Latham 76'
  • Keiron Linnett 88'
  • Ben Stephens 90'
4 - 1 Full time
Arnold Town
  • Luke Smith 53'

Tuesday 17 December 2013

Premier Division

Att. 62
Gedling Miners Welfare
0 - 5 Full time
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Darren Wheeler 33'
  • Darren Wheeler 51'
  • Aaron Preston 54'
  • Tom Hill 56'
  • Aaron Preston 76'
Att. 38
Graham Street Prims
  • Ben Rushby 42'
  • Matt Harris 44'
  • James Rushby 65'
  • James Rushby 85'
4 - 2 Full time
St Andrews
  • Keiron Linnett 40'
  • Toby Warner 55'

- Round 2

Att. 30
Holwell Sports
  • Mark Tinsley 30'
  • Scott Mooney 60'
2 - 1 Full time
Thurnby Nirvana
  • Brett Marvin 10'
Att. 42
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Ryan Smith 66'
  • Ryan Smith 87'
  • Ryan Smith 115'
  • Ryan Smith 118'
4 - 2 Full time
Bardon Hill
  • Richard Hanslow 19'
  • Andrew Fell 53'

Saturday 14 December 2013

Premier Division

Att. 54
Anstey Nomads
0 - 3 Full time
Holbrook Sports
  • Joshua Wright 30'
  • Jordan Smith 46'
  • Nigel Haslam 60'
Att. 57
Arnold Town
  • Jimmy Spiers 14'
  • Ben Middleton 56'
  • Ben Middleton 67'
  • Stephen Cox 90'
4 - 1 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Lee Potts 48'
Att. 41
Bardon Hill
  • Richard Hanslow 11'
  • Richard Hanslow 22'
  • Richard Hanslow 60'
  • Andrew Fell 92'
4 - 2 Full time
Aylestone Park
  • Marshal Keenan 58'
  • Marshal Keenan 88'
Att. 25
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
0 - 1 Full time
Graham Street Prims
  • James Rushby 93'
Att. 43
Borrowash Victoria
  • Stephen Akers 8'
  • David Leigh 35'
  • Sam Kellogg 80'
  • Stephen Akers 86'
4 - 0 Full time
Barrow Town
Att. 77
Gedling Miners Welfare
0 - 2 Full time
Sutton Town AFC
  • Craig Mitchell 59'
  • Unknown 63' (OG)
Att. 29
Greenwood Meadows
0 - 5 Full time
Radford
  • Joshua Handley 35'
  • Joshua Onions 60'
  • John King 70'
  • Richard Derby 82'
  • Ayodete Ikusemori 85'
Att. 72
Stapenhill
  • Michael Stevenson 22'
  • Stephen Hart 66'
1 - 2 Full time
Holwell Sports
  • Chris Hibbitt 37'
Att. 25
Thurnby Nirvana
  • William Gonga 10'
  • Reece Morris 85'
2 - 1 Full time
Ellistown & Ibstock United
  • Robert Lea 70'

Tuesday 10 December 2013

Premier Division

Att. 84
Anstey Nomads
  • William Cheshire 8'
  • Daniel Blythe 89'
2 - 5 Full time
St Andrews
  • Brady Hickey 13'
  • Keiron Linnett 39'
  • Sam Hollis 73'
  • Sam Taylor 77'
  • Toby Warner 92'

- Round 3

Att. 88
Belper Town
  • Jonathan Froggatt 82'
1 - 2 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
  • Sam Kellogg 80'
  • David Hind 88'
Att. 47
Graham Street Prims
  • Matt Harris 35'
  • Matt Harris 38'
  • Matt Harris 88'
3 - 1 Full time
Holbrook St Michaels
  • Fenwick Butcher 75'

Saturday 7 December 2013

Premier Division

Att. 60
Arnold Town
  • Liam Corrigan 6'
  • Simon Hore 26'
  • Jimmy Spiers 30'
  • James Price 47'
4 - 0 Full time
Radford
Att. 30
Aylestone Park
0 - 2 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Jack Hopper 12'
  • Tony Law 65'
Att. 38
Bardon Hill
  • Richard Hanslow 21'
  • Andrew Fell 87'
2 - 2 Full time
Greenwood Meadows
  • Cayne Maxwell 21'
  • Kaz Fawzi 58'
Att. 45
Ellistown & Ibstock United
  • Thomas Rowell 25' (Pen)
  • Chris Rudkin 28'
  • Chris Rudkin 44'
  • Tendal Chitiza 45'
  • Tendal Chitiza 55'
5 - 2 Full time
Anstey Nomads
  • Shane Gibbs 75'
  • Oliver Creese 88'
Att. 46
Holbrook Sports
  • Mark Szuta 31'
  • Joshua Wright 42'
  • Jordan Smith 85'
3 - 1 Full time
Barrow Town
  • Daniel Agar 93'
Att. 68
Stapenhill
  • Stephen Hart 2'
  • Phillip Wheildon 27'
  • Stephen Hart 29'
  • Stephen Hart 59'
  • Phillip Wheildon 79'
  • Unknown 89' (OG)
6 - 4 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Tom Kemp 24'
  • Nelson Burgess 35'
  • Nelson Burgess 56'
  • Jack Smith 57'
Att. 46
Sutton Town AFC
  • Stephen Owens 33'
1 - 1 Full time
Thurnby Nirvana
  • Ash Day 63' (Pen)

- Round Three

Att. 563
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
  • Matt Gearing 43'
  • Devon Ellwood 90'
2 - 0 Full time
Graham Street Prims
Att. 77
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Jermaine Gordon 8'
1 - 2 Full time
Causeway United
  • Jack Pearlman 5'
  • Jack Pearlman 54'
Att. 202
Holwell Sports
  • Scott Mooney 41'
1 - 3 Full time
Coleshill Town
  • Matt Brown 65'
  • Daniel Tymon 69'
  • Matt Brown 90'
15:00
St Andrews
  • Sam Taylor 6'
  • Brady Hickey 37'
  • Brady Hickey 39'
  • Fraser Tuttle 82'
4 - 1 Full time
Bolehall Swifts
  • Thomas Stazke 11'

Wednesday 4 December 2013

- Round 3

Att. 60
Carlton Town
  • Markell Bailey 29'
  • Jordan Vilums 33'
2 - 1 Full time
Sutton Town AFC
  • Joe Chambers 65'

Tuesday 3 December 2013

- Round 3

Att. 46
Clipstone Welfare
  • Keiron Watson 4'
  • Karl Snowden 52'
  • Karl Snowden 79'
  • Steve Carty 80'
4 - 0 Full time
Greenwood Meadows
Att. 56
Radcliffe Olympic
0 - 3 Full time
Basford United
  • Ryan Whitehurst 3'
  • Jack Davis 47'
  • Martin Carruthers 57'

- Round 2

Att. 33
Radford
  • Ayodete Ikusemori 20'
1 - 4 Full time
Barrow Town
  • Jake Leader 9'
  • George Ayres 40' (Pen)
  • Jake Leader 70'
  • Benjamin Law 88'

Latest news

Jenkins & Jenkins League Cup 2019-20
General Jenkins & Jenkins League Cup 2019-20

The Draw for the Jenkins & Jenkins League Cup took place at the Leagues Pre Season Meeting last night held at Hucknall Town FC and is as follows

Sponsorship
General Sponsorship

Shirebrook Removals

Around the Counties with Stan Wilton
General Around the Counties with Stan Wilton

FA Vase Weekend 14/09/19

East Midlands Counties League | www.emc-fl.com newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe