Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

Saturday 30 November 2013

Premier Division

Att. 76
Anstey Nomads
0 - 1 Full time
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Aaron Preston 8' (Pen)
Att. 59
Bardon Hill
  • Andrew Fell 6'
  • Richard Hanslow 45'
  • Richard Hanslow 75'
  • Fabio Miquel 83'
4 - 4 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
  • David Hind 7'
  • Callum Thompson 45'
  • David Hind 57'
  • Callum Thompson 77'
Att. 51
Barrow Town
  • Sean Cato 12'
1 - 5 Full time
Thurnby Nirvana
  • Ash Day 10'
  • Ash Day 37'
  • Reece Morris 70'
  • Matt Melbourne 80'
  • Louis Finney-Neckles 90'
Att. 56
Graham Street Prims
  • Liam Oliver 34'
1 - 3 Full time
Arnold Town
  • Mitchell Slawson 21'
  • Liam Corrigan 30'
  • Matt Peberday 85'
Att. 31
Greenwood Meadows
  • Rorie Francis 70'
1 - 4 Full time
Ellistown & Ibstock United
  • Ben Harris 15'
  • Ben Harris 25'
  • Robert Lea 43'
  • Adam Joynson 85'
Att. 51
Holwell Sports
  • Mark Tinsley 1'
  • Michael Stevenson 30'
2 - 1 Full time
Holbrook Sports
  • Joshua Hooley 14'
Att. 53
Radford
0 - 4 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Tony Law 3'
  • Jack Hopper 17'
  • Bradley Wells 70'
  • Tony Law 89'
Att. 40
St Andrews
  • Sam Taylor 60'
  • Keiron Linnett 70'
  • Toby Warner 80'
  • Sam Taylor 87'
4 - 2 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Ryan Smith 15'
  • Lee Potts 88'
Att. 42
Sutton Town AFC
0 - 1 Full time
Aylestone Park
  • Marshal Keenan 41'

Wednesday 27 November 2013

- Round 2

Att. 31
Greenwood Meadows
  • Carl Spencer 43'
  • Carl Spencer 92'
2 - 3 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
  • Callum Thompson 95'
  • Marc Finley 112' (Pen)
  • Callum Thompson 114'

Tuesday 26 November 2013

- Round 2

Att. 56
Gedling Miners Welfare
0 - 4 Full time
Graham Street Prims
  • Phil Summerfield 57'
  • Matt Harris 77'
  • Lee Fell 80'
  • Matt Harris 94'
Att. 30
St Andrews
  • Dan Henfrey 80'
1 - 0 Full time
Anstey Nomads
Att. 42
Stapenhill
  • Ryan Pirrie 6'
  • Daniel Chatfield 11'
  • Phillip Wheildon 26'
3 - 2 Full time
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Aaron Preston 51'
  • Darren Wheeler 77'
Att. 21
Sutton Town AFC
  • Neil Grayson 42'
  • Joe Chambers 72'
2 - 1 Full time
Holbrook Sports
  • Ryan Fitzhugh 47'

- 1st Round

19:30
Harborough Town
3 - 2 Full time
Barrow Town
AET 1-1 at 90 mins

Saturday 23 November 2013

Premier Division

Att. 63
Arnold Town
  • Danny Hayes 75'
1 - 3 Full time
Ellistown & Ibstock United
  • Tendal Chitiza 27'
  • Tom Rowell 32'
  • Tendal Chitiza 40'
Att. 55
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Lee Barrett 10'
  • Mason Hirst 56'
  • Jake Limbert 75'
  • James Mee 78'
  • James Mee 82'
  • Jermaine Gordon 87'
6 - 0 Full time
Barrow Town
Att. 52
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Bradley Wells 35'
  • Ryan Bowen 78'
2 - 1 Full time
Graham Street Prims
  • Timothy Adcock 28'
Att. 24
Greenwood Meadows
0 - 2 Full time
Anstey Nomads
  • Shane Gibbs 60'
  • Shane Gibbs 85'
Att. 40
Holbrook Sports
0 - 2 Full time
Bardon Hill
  • Fabio Miquel 43'
  • Richard Hanslow 87'
Att. 55
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Benjamin Elliottt 61'
  • Benjamin Elliottt 81'
2 - 2 Full time
Aylestone Park
  • Macaulay Anthony 10'
  • Marshal Keenan 72'
Att. 55
Radford
0 - 2 Full time
Sutton Town AFC
  • Stephen Owens 41'
  • Daniel Fields 45'
Att. 35
Thurnby Nirvana
  • Ahmed Duale 44'
  • Ash Day 55'
2 - 0 Full time
Holwell Sports

Wednesday 20 November 2013

- Round 2

Att. 46
Borrowash Victoria
  • Marc Finley 47'
  • Jamie Pawley 119'
2 - 1 Full time
Mickleover RBL
  • Ben Roffey 30'
AET

Tuesday 19 November 2013

- Round 2

Att. 56
Graham Street Prims
  • Ross Coxon 47'
  • Lee Fell 83'
2 - 1 Full time
Stapenhill
  • Jamie Disney 43'

- 1st Round

19:45
Hinckley United
P - P
Thurnby Nirvana

Saturday 16 November 2013

Premier Division

Att. 67
Arnold Town
  • Reggie Royes 27'
  • Chris Hall 60'
  • Luke Smith 93'
3 - 1 Full time
Anstey Nomads
  • Oliver Creese 51'
Att. 54
Bardon Hill
  • Richard Hanslow 50'
1 - 2 Full time
Thurnby Nirvana
  • Ash Day 26'
  • George Himan 58'
Att. 37
Barrow Town
  • Chris Davis 93'
1 - 1 Full time
Radford
  • Sheriff Babatunde 81'
Att. 50
Ellistown & Ibstock United
  • Ben Harris 75'
  • Tendal Chitiza 87'
2 - 2 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Tony Law 57'
  • Tony Law 94'
Att. 37
Greenwood Meadows
  • Lewis Williamson 65'
  • Kelvin Mushambi 93'
2 - 1 Full time
Aylestone Park
  • Shaquille Brooks 25' (Pen)
Att. 75
Stapenhill
  • Stephen Hart 6'
  • Stephen Hart 43'
  • Matt Weightman 83'
3 - 0 Full time
Holbrook Sports
Att. 60
Sutton Town AFC
  • Craig Mitchell 10'
  • Craig Mitchell 21'
  • Christopher Rhodes 53'
  • Craig Mitchell 80'
  • Gary Atkins 87'
5 - 3 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Andrew Bee 27'
  • Michael Hartshorn 56'
  • Ryan Smith 59'

- Round Two

Att. 67
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Jermaine Gordon 20'
  • Unknown 29' (OG)
  • Mason Hirst 73'
3 - 0 Full time
Desborough Town
Att. 131
Borrowash Victoria
  • David Hind 84'
1 - 4 Full time
Congleton Town
  • Griffith Jones 34'
  • Griffith Jones 62'
  • Kurtis Gill 75'
  • Brandon Moores 79'
Att. 64
Graham Street Prims
  • James Rushby 67'
  • Phil Summerfield 87'
  • Matt Harris 100'
3 - 2 Full time
Loughborough University
  • Josh Hill 23'
  • James Winchester 48'
AET
Att. 181
Holwell Sports
  • Sam Bettinson 103'
  • Michael Stevenson 107'
2 - 1 Full time
Rocester
  • Benn Minshull 92'
After extra time
Att. 76
St Andrews
  • Brady Hickey 13'
  • Toby Warner 79'
2 - 1 Full time
Brocton
  • David Burkes 25'

Tuesday 12 November 2013

Premier Division

Att. 53
Holwell Sports
  • Thomas Williams 18'
1 - 4 Full time
Sutton Town AFC
  • Stephen Owens 39'
  • Craig Mitchell 63'
  • Ashley Grayson 66'
  • Craig Mitchell 90'

Saturday 9 November 2013

Premier Division

Att. 54
Anstey Nomads
  • Daniel Blythe 34'
  • Matthew Oliver 44'
2 - 2 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Steven Brett 42'
  • Tony Law 51'
Att. 67
Arnold Town
  • Mitchell Slawson 23'
  • Ben Middleton 56'
  • Mitchell Slawson 66'
  • Danny Hayes 75'
  • Reggie Royes 76'
  • Mitchell Slawson 76'
  • Daniel Chadwick 85'
  • James Price 90'
8 - 2 Full time
Barrow Town
  • Emidio Chiavetta 32'
  • Nathan Morris 57'
Att. 36
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Aaron Preston 88'
1 - 0 Full time
Bardon Hill
Att. 50
Holbrook Sports
  • Sam Ridgard 29'
  • Stephen Akers 50'
  • Craig Lewin 60'
3 - 2 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
  • Callum Thompson 45'
  • Marc Finley 92'
Att. 44
Holwell Sports
  • Michael Stevenson 4'
  • Scott Mooney 42'
  • Kieran Foster 78'
3 - 0 Full time
Greenwood Meadows
Att. 72
Sutton Town AFC
  • Richard Guest 26'
  • Craig Mitchell 44'
  • Craig Mitchell 55'
  • Craig Mitchell 65'
4 - 1 Full time
Ellistown & Ibstock United
  • Tendal Chitiza 68'
Att. 25
Thurnby Nirvana
0 - 2 Full time
Stapenhill
  • Phillip Wheildon 4'
  • Stephen Hart 35'

- Round 2

TBC
Allexton & New Parks
0 - 2 Full time
St Andrews
  • Dan Henfrey 0'
  • Dan Henfrey 0'

Wednesday 6 November 2013

Premier Division

Att. 56
Borrowash Victoria
  • David Hind 27'
1 - 1 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Lee Potts 35'

Tuesday 5 November 2013

Premier Division

Att. 74
Anstey Nomads
0 - 5 Full time
Ellistown & Ibstock United
  • Carl Benson 17'
  • Chris Rudkin 32'
  • Ben Harris 47'
  • Ben Harris 74'
  • Ben Harris 76'

- 1st Round

Att. 35
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Jermaine Gordon 0'
  • Liam Hebberd 0'
  • Aaron Preston 0'
  • Aaron Preston 0'
4 - 3 Full time
Holwell Sports
  • Liam Chapman 0'
  • Mark Tinsley 0'
  • Mark Tinsley 0'

Saturday 2 November 2013

Premier Division

Att. 20
Aylestone Park
  • Justin Peace 42'
1 - 1 Full time
Radford
  • Axel Bangwa 50'
Att. 40
Barrow Town
0 - 8 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Ricky Law 8'
  • Tony Law 16'
  • Joe Hopper 30'
  • Tony Law 38'
  • Ricky Law 47'
  • Mark Ballard 77'
  • Sam Holden 82'
  • Mark Ballard 87'
Att. 40
Holwell Sports
0 - 2 Full time
Arnold Town
  • Ben Middleton 26'
  • Ben Middleton 50'
Att. 68
Stapenhill
  • Phillip Wheildon 6'
  • Asa Sippets 21'
  • Daniel Chatfield 85'
3 - 0 Full time
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic

- Round 2

14:30
Allexton & New Parks
  • Mark Aston 0'
  • Josh Gascoigne 0'
2 - 2 Full time
St Andrews
  • Leon Doughty 0'
  • Joe Latham 0'
Att. 35
Attenborough
0 - 2 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Jack Smith 56'
  • Ryan Plummer 91'
14:30
Coalville Town Reserves
3 - 1 Full time
Ellistown & Ibstock United
  • Sam Hankin 0'
14:30
Friar Lane & Epworth
  • Charlie Elliott 30'
1 - 1 Full time
Bardon Hill
  • Richard Hanslow 55'
Away win on Penalties 7-6

Latest news

Jenkins & Jenkins League Cup 2019-20
General Jenkins & Jenkins League Cup 2019-20

The Draw for the Jenkins & Jenkins League Cup took place at the Leagues Pre Season Meeting last night held at Hucknall Town FC and is as follows

Sponsorship
General Sponsorship

Shirebrook Removals

Around the Counties with Stan Wilton
General Around the Counties with Stan Wilton

FA Vase Weekend 14/09/19

East Midlands Counties League | www.emc-fl.com newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe