Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

Tuesday 29 October 2013

Premier Division

Att. 29
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Jermaine Gordon 81'
1 - 3 Full time
Arnold Town
  • Jimmy Spiers 15'
  • Simon Hore 17'
  • Mitchell Slawson 60'

Saturday 26 October 2013

Premier Division

Att. 61
Arnold Town
  • Jimmy Spiers 54'
  • Danny Hayes 85'
2 - 2 Full time
Bardon Hill
  • Richard Hanslow 70'
  • Richard Hanslow 87'
Att. 52
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
0 - 3 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
  • Kane Jellyman 64'
  • Darren Ruston 69'
  • Callum Thompson 74'
Att. 40
Graham Street Prims
  • James Rushby 37'
  • James Rushby 43'
  • Joshua Mycroft 53'
  • Liam Oliver 55'
  • Lee Fell 57'
  • Lee Fell 61'
  • James Rushby 63'
  • Lee Fell 80'
  • Liam Oliver 82'
  • Liam Oliver 86'
10 - 0 Full time
Aylestone Park
Att. 18
Greenwood Meadows
  • Nathan Francis 19'
  • Nathan Francis 29'
2 - 2 Full time
Stapenhill
  • Jordan Stevens 43'
  • Jordan Stevens 70'
Att. 43
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Tom Kemp 25'
  • Jack Smith 62'
  • Liam Thompson 69'
  • Jack Smith 72'
  • Ryan Smith 86'
5 - 1 Full time
Anstey Nomads
  • Sam Surridge 85'
Att. 53
St Andrews
  • Sam Taylor 20'
1 - 2 Full time
Ellistown & Ibstock United
  • Ben Harris 80'
  • Ben Harris 88'
Att. 45
Sutton Town AFC
  • Gary Atkins 6'
  • Stephen Owens 68'
  • Craig Mitchell 72'
  • Richard Guest 76'
  • Richard Guest 85'
  • Richard Guest 90'
6 - 1 Full time
Barrow Town
  • Sean Cato 63'
Att. 20
Thurnby Nirvana
  • Ash Day 15' (Pen)
  • Ash Day 30' (Pen)
  • Ash Day 40' (Pen)
  • Ash Day 70'
  • Matt Melbourne 85'
  • Sean Doy 90'
6 - 2 Full time
Holbrook Sports
  • Vaughan Hallsworth 1'
  • Jack Havron 90' (Pen)

Wednesday 23 October 2013

Premier Division

Att. 64
Bardon Hill
  • Junior Ngwenya 19'
  • Richard Hanslow 30'
  • Junior Ngwenya 48'
  • Richard Hanslow 75'
  • Andrew Fell 87'
5 - 1 Full time
Barrow Town
  • David Reeves 35'
Att. 30
Holbrook Sports
  • Joshua Wright 20'
1 - 4 Full time
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Tom Hill 25'
  • Aaron Preston 50'
  • Aaron Preston 55'
  • Aaron Preston 57'

Tuesday 22 October 2013

Premier Division

Att. 56
Holwell Sports
  • Liam Chapman 24'
  • Ian Bitmead 75'
  • Mark Tinsley 90'
3 - 4 Full time
St Andrews
  • Leon Doughty 28'
  • Daniel Gallagher 59'
  • Leon Doughty 78'
  • Brady Hickey 80'

- 1st Round

Att. 68
Quorn
3 - 1 Full time
Aylestone Park

Saturday 19 October 2013

Premier Division

Att. 54
Anstey Nomads
  • Daniel Stevenson 10'
1 - 7 Full time
Sutton Town AFC
  • Craig Mitchell 37'
  • Zico Ginion 39'
  • Gary Atkins 57'
  • Ashley Grayson 74'
  • Nathan Hollingsworth 76'
  • Chris Hewitt 78'
  • Daniel Fields 90'
Att. 134
Borrowash Victoria
  • Lee Mitchell 40'
  • Callum Thompson 77' (Pen)
2 - 0 Full time
Greenwood Meadows
Att. 55
Ellistown & Ibstock United
  • Carl Timms 45'
  • Shaquille Brooks 55'
  • Carl Benson 60'
  • Ben Harris 78'
  • Carl Benson 85'
5 - 1 Full time
Aylestone Park
  • Marshal Keenan 5'
Att. 59
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Jevon Seaton 18'
  • Jevon Seaton 30'
  • Jevon Seaton 81'
3 - 4 Full time
Bardon Hill
  • Richard Hanslow 44'
  • Andrew Fell 52'
  • Josh Egginton 54'
  • Richard Hanslow 89' (Pen)
Att. 75
Stapenhill
  • Stephen Hart 90' (Pen)
1 - 2 Full time
Arnold Town
  • Ben Middleton 17'
  • Mitchell Slawson 41'
Att. 30
Thurnby Nirvana
  • Ash Day 9' (Pen)
  • Dan Smith 22'
  • Reece Morris 70'
3 - 2 Full time
Barrow Town
  • Scott MacLennan 25'
  • Carl Adams 45'

- Round One

Att. 65
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Aaron Preston 38'
  • Tom Hill 45' (Pen)
  • Aaron Preston 70'
  • Liam Hebberd 88'
  • Tom Hill 90'
5 - 1 Full time
Holbeach United
  • Luke Hollingsworth 77'
Att. 82
Graham Street Prims
  • James Rushby 18'
  • Lee Fell 60'
  • Liam Oliver 85'
3 - 1 Full time
Harrowby United
  • Lee Shaw 48'
Att. 62
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Nelson Burgess 37'
  • Tom Kemp 52'
2 - 3 Full time
Holwell Sports
  • Ian Bitmead 25'
  • Scott Mooney 50'
  • Kieran Foster 103'
Att. 55
St Andrews
  • Toby Warner 40'
  • Dan Henfrey 73'
  • Daniel Gallagher 84'
  • Brady Hickey 90'
4 - 0 Full time
Lincoln Moorlands Railway

Tuesday 15 October 2013

Premier Division

Att. 36
Gedling Miners Welfare
0 - 6 Full time
Stapenhill
  • Stephen Hart 2'
  • Stephen Hart 7'
  • Lewis Campbell 19'
  • Stephen Hart 29'
  • Stephen Hart 38'
  • Stephen Hart 54'

Saturday 12 October 2013

Premier Division

Att. 35
Aylestone Park
  • Justin Peace 20'
  • Justin Peace 30'
  • Stuart Spencer 43'
  • Reuben Joseph-Walker 70'
4 - 1 Full time
Anstey Nomads
  • Daniel Stevenson 48'
Att. 62
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Tom Hill 60'
1 - 1 Full time
Thurnby Nirvana
  • Mandeep Bains 80'
15:00
Borrowash Victoria
0 - 1 Full time
Ellistown & Ibstock United
  • Patrick Rowell 66'
Att. 15
Greenwood Meadows
  • Rorie Francis 20'
1 - 3 Full time
Holwell Sports
  • Michael Stevenson 16'
  • Kieran Foster 37'
  • Ian Bitmead 65'
Att. 51
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Ben Elliott 51'
  • Ryan Smith 65'
2 - 2 Full time
Graham Street Prims
  • Liam Oliver 62'
  • Phil Summerfield 84'
Att. 43
St Andrews
  • Dan Henfrey 2'
  • Tom Orton 4'
  • Toby Warner 29'
  • Sam Taylor 32'
  • Dan Henfrey 35'
  • Unknown 43' (OG)
  • Sam Taylor 44'
  • Ryan Hodkinson 50'
  • Toby Warner 83'
9 - 0 Full time
Barrow Town
Att. 35
Sutton Town AFC
  • Ashley Grayson 6'
  • Craig Mitchell 72'
  • Nathan Hollingsworth 80'
3 - 2 Full time
Bardon Hill
  • Andrew Fell 44'
  • Fabio Miquel 93'

- Round 1

Att. 40
Arnold Town
  • Liam Corrigan 19'
  • Liam Corrigan 67'
2 - 3 Full time
Bilborough Pelican
  • Gary Knight 6'
  • Joe Ashurst 21'
  • Gary Knight 44'
Att. 36
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Bradley Wells 6'
  • Grant Walton 43'
2 - 3 Full time
Magdela Amateurs
  • Joe Evans 36'
  • Kevin Reeves 51'
  • Kevin Reeves 74'
14:00
Holbrook St Michaels
  • Unknown 0' (OG)
1 - 0 Full time
Holbrook Sports
Att. 36
Radford
  • Joshua Handley 19'
  • Ayodete Ikusemori 92'
2 - 2 Full time
Selston
  • Damion Jones 78'
  • Luke Whiting 96'
Abandoned 7 min into extra time waterlogged
Att. 33
Stapenhill
  • Stephen Hart 31'
  • Stephen Hart 39'
  • Matt Weightman 43'
  • Richard Perry 54'
  • Stephen Hart 82'
5 - 2 Full time
Hilton Harriers Seniors
  • Rob Sanderson 23'
  • Craig Saville 69'

Wednesday 9 October 2013

- Round 1

Att. 43
St Andrews
  • Toby Warner 3'
  • Sam Taylor 15'
  • Sam Taylor 37'
  • Sam Taylor 40'
  • Leon Doughty 80'
  • Tom Marriott 89'
6 - 1 Full time
Aylestone Park
  • Keiron Linnett 20'

Tuesday 8 October 2013

Premier Division

19:45
Anstey Nomads
  • Daniel Hodgkinson 46'
1 - 3 Full time
Radford
  • John King 38'
  • John King 84'
  • Jahred Russell 88'

- Round 1

Att. 45
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Darren Wheeler 15'
  • Darren Wheeler 35'
  • Aaron Preston 48'
3 - 2 Full time
Arnold Town
  • Ben Middleton 85'
  • Ashley Whitt 88'
Att. 25
Ellistown & Ibstock United
  • Carl Benson 70'
1 - 4 Full time
Holbrook Sports
  • Paul Fisher 67'
  • Paul Fisher 69'
  • Paul Fisher 73'
  • Paul Fisher 75'
Att. 33
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Tommy Kemp 0'
  • Ryan Smith 0'
  • Ryan Smith 0'
  • Jake Morris 0'
4 - 0 Full time
Real United

Saturday 5 October 2013

Premier Division

Att. 43
Barrow Town
  • Sam Allen 65' (Pen)
  • David Reeves 92'
2 - 0 Full time
Aylestone Park
Att. 62
Borrowash Victoria
  • Marc Finley 34'
1 - 0 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
Att. 59
Ellistown & Ibstock United
  • Ben Harris 88'
1 - 1 Full time
Graham Street Prims
  • James Rushby 48' (Pen)
Att. 41
Holbrook Sports
  • Paul Fisher 55'
1 - 4 Full time
Arnold Town
  • Mitchell Slawson 15'
  • Jimmy Spiers 27'
  • Mitchell Slawson 66'
  • Ashley Whitt 88'
Att. 68
Holwell Sports
  • Sam Bettinson 26'
  • Sam Bettinson 72'
2 - 1 Full time
Radford
  • John King 91'
Att. 57
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Ryan Smith 72'
  • Ryan Smith 87'
2 - 2 Full time
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Tom Hill 42'
  • Aaron Preston 52'
Att. 65
Stapenhill
  • Stephen Hart 21'
  • Jamie Disney 25'
  • Thomas Ellerton 59'
3 - 3 Full time
Sutton Town AFC
  • Zico Ginion 42'
  • Craig Mitchell 43'
  • Craig Charlesworth 68'
Att. 43
Thurnby Nirvana
  • Matt Melbourne 35'
  • Ash Day 55' (Pen)
  • Sean Phillips 75'
3 - 3 Full time
Greenwood Meadows
  • Sheldon Tuitt 25' (Pen)
  • Sheldon Tuitt 50' (Pen)
  • Kelvin Mushambi 90'

- 1st Round

Att. 42
Bardon Hill
6 - 0 Full time
Dunstone & Broughton Rangers
Att. 69
St Andrews
2 - 1 Full time
Anstey Nomads

Tuesday 1 October 2013

Premier Division

Att. 111
Arnold Town
  • Mitchell Slawson 4'
  • Chris Hall 32'
  • Reggie Royes 47'
3 - 0 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
Att. 22
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Unknown 15' (OG)
  • Jermaine Gordon 37'
  • Tom Hill 44'
  • James Mee 50'
  • James Mee 55'
  • Aaron Preston 65'
  • Darren Wheeler 68'
  • Aaron Preston 87' (Pen)
  • Tom Hill 89'
9 - 0 Full time
Radford
Att. 61
Holwell Sports
  • Mark Tinsley 59'
  • Scot Mooney 67'
  • Christopher Hibbitt 80'
3 - 4 Full time
Anstey Nomads
  • Sam Surridge 19'
  • Daniel Hodgkinson 41'
  • Daniel Stevenson 44'
  • Stacey Coore 72'
Att. 85
St Andrews
0 - 1 Full time
Thurnby Nirvana
  • Matt Melbourne 85'

Latest news

Football Association Announcement
General Football Association Announcement

Season 2019 - 20

 Coronavirus update16/03/20
General Coronavirus update16/03/20

League statement @ 17.45pm Coronavirus 16/03/20

Statement from East Midlands Counties League – COVID 19 (Coronavirus)
General Statement from East Midlands Counties League – COVID 19 (Coronavirus)

Statement from East Midlands Counties Football League – COVID 19 (Coronavirus)

East Midlands Counties League | www.emc-fl.com newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe