Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

Tuesday 29 October 2013

Premier Division

Att. 29
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Jermaine Gordon 81'
1 - 3 Full time
Arnold Town
  • Jimmy Spiers 15'
  • Simon Hore 17'
  • Mitchell Slawson 60'

Saturday 26 October 2013

Premier Division

Att. 61
Arnold Town
  • Jimmy Spiers 54'
  • Danny Hayes 85'
2 - 2 Full time
Bardon Hill
  • Richard Hanslow 70'
  • Richard Hanslow 87'
Att. 52
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
0 - 3 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
  • Kane Jellyman 64'
  • Darren Ruston 69'
  • Callum Thompson 74'
Att. 40
Graham Street Prims
  • James Rushby 37'
  • James Rushby 43'
  • Joshua Mycroft 53'
  • Liam Oliver 55'
  • Lee Fell 57'
  • Lee Fell 61'
  • James Rushby 63'
  • Lee Fell 80'
  • Liam Oliver 82'
  • Liam Oliver 86'
10 - 0 Full time
Aylestone Park
Att. 18
Greenwood Meadows
  • Nathan Francis 19'
  • Nathan Francis 29'
2 - 2 Full time
Stapenhill
  • Jordan Stevens 43'
  • Jordan Stevens 70'
Att. 43
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Tom Kemp 25'
  • Jack Smith 62'
  • Liam Thompson 69'
  • Jack Smith 72'
  • Ryan Smith 86'
5 - 1 Full time
Anstey Nomads
  • Sam Surridge 85'
Att. 53
St Andrews
  • Sam Taylor 20'
1 - 2 Full time
Ellistown & Ibstock United
  • Ben Harris 80'
  • Ben Harris 88'
Att. 45
Sutton Town AFC
  • Gary Atkins 6'
  • Stephen Owens 68'
  • Craig Mitchell 72'
  • Richard Guest 76'
  • Richard Guest 85'
  • Richard Guest 90'
6 - 1 Full time
Barrow Town
  • Sean Cato 63'
Att. 20
Thurnby Nirvana
  • Ash Day 15' (Pen)
  • Ash Day 30' (Pen)
  • Ash Day 40' (Pen)
  • Ash Day 70'
  • Matt Melbourne 85'
  • Sean Doy 90'
6 - 2 Full time
Holbrook Sports
  • Vaughan Hallsworth 1'
  • Jack Havron 90' (Pen)

Wednesday 23 October 2013

Premier Division

Att. 64
Bardon Hill
  • Junior Ngwenya 19'
  • Richard Hanslow 30'
  • Junior Ngwenya 48'
  • Richard Hanslow 75'
  • Andrew Fell 87'
5 - 1 Full time
Barrow Town
  • David Reeves 35'
Att. 30
Holbrook Sports
  • Joshua Wright 20'
1 - 4 Full time
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Tom Hill 25'
  • Aaron Preston 50'
  • Aaron Preston 55'
  • Aaron Preston 57'

Tuesday 22 October 2013

Premier Division

Att. 56
Holwell Sports
  • Liam Chapman 24'
  • Ian Bitmead 75'
  • Mark Tinsley 90'
3 - 4 Full time
St Andrews
  • Leon Doughty 28'
  • Daniel Gallagher 59'
  • Leon Doughty 78'
  • Brady Hickey 80'

- 1st Round

Att. 68
Quorn
3 - 1 Full time
Aylestone Park

Saturday 19 October 2013

Premier Division

Att. 54
Anstey Nomads
  • Daniel Stevenson 10'
1 - 7 Full time
Sutton Town AFC
  • Craig Mitchell 37'
  • Zico Ginion 39'
  • Gary Atkins 57'
  • Ashley Grayson 74'
  • Nathan Hollingsworth 76'
  • Chris Hewitt 78'
  • Daniel Fields 90'
Att. 134
Borrowash Victoria
  • Lee Mitchell 40'
  • Callum Thompson 77' (Pen)
2 - 0 Full time
Greenwood Meadows
Att. 55
Ellistown & Ibstock United
  • Carl Timms 45'
  • Shaquille Brooks 55'
  • Carl Benson 60'
  • Ben Harris 78'
  • Carl Benson 85'
5 - 1 Full time
Aylestone Park
  • Marshal Keenan 5'
Att. 59
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Jevon Seaton 18'
  • Jevon Seaton 30'
  • Jevon Seaton 81'
3 - 4 Full time
Bardon Hill
  • Richard Hanslow 44'
  • Andrew Fell 52'
  • Josh Egginton 54'
  • Richard Hanslow 89' (Pen)
Att. 75
Stapenhill
  • Stephen Hart 90' (Pen)
1 - 2 Full time
Arnold Town
  • Ben Middleton 17'
  • Mitchell Slawson 41'
Att. 30
Thurnby Nirvana
  • Ash Day 9' (Pen)
  • Dan Smith 22'
  • Reece Morris 70'
3 - 2 Full time
Barrow Town
  • Scott MacLennan 25'
  • Carl Adams 45'

- Round One

Att. 65
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Aaron Preston 38'
  • Tom Hill 45' (Pen)
  • Aaron Preston 70'
  • Liam Hebberd 88'
  • Tom Hill 90'
5 - 1 Full time
Holbeach United
  • Luke Hollingsworth 77'
Att. 82
Graham Street Prims
  • James Rushby 18'
  • Lee Fell 60'
  • Liam Oliver 85'
3 - 1 Full time
Harrowby United
  • Lee Shaw 48'
Att. 62
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Nelson Burgess 37'
  • Tom Kemp 52'
2 - 3 Full time
Holwell Sports
  • Ian Bitmead 25'
  • Scott Mooney 50'
  • Kieran Foster 103'
Att. 55
St Andrews
  • Toby Warner 40'
  • Dan Henfrey 73'
  • Daniel Gallagher 84'
  • Brady Hickey 90'
4 - 0 Full time
Lincoln Moorlands Railway

Tuesday 15 October 2013

Premier Division

Att. 36
Gedling Miners Welfare
0 - 6 Full time
Stapenhill
  • Stephen Hart 2'
  • Stephen Hart 7'
  • Lewis Campbell 19'
  • Stephen Hart 29'
  • Stephen Hart 38'
  • Stephen Hart 54'

Saturday 12 October 2013

Premier Division

Att. 35
Aylestone Park
  • Justin Peace 20'
  • Justin Peace 30'
  • Stuart Spencer 43'
  • Reuben Joseph-Walker 70'
4 - 1 Full time
Anstey Nomads
  • Daniel Stevenson 48'
Att. 62
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Tom Hill 60'
1 - 1 Full time
Thurnby Nirvana
  • Mandeep Bains 80'
15:00
Borrowash Victoria
0 - 1 Full time
Ellistown & Ibstock United
  • Patrick Rowell 66'
Att. 15
Greenwood Meadows
  • Rorie Francis 20'
1 - 3 Full time
Holwell Sports
  • Michael Stevenson 16'
  • Kieran Foster 37'
  • Ian Bitmead 65'
Att. 51
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Ben Elliott 51'
  • Ryan Smith 65'
2 - 2 Full time
Graham Street Prims
  • Liam Oliver 62'
  • Phil Summerfield 84'
Att. 43
St Andrews
  • Dan Henfrey 2'
  • Tom Orton 4'
  • Toby Warner 29'
  • Sam Taylor 32'
  • Dan Henfrey 35'
  • Unknown 43' (OG)
  • Sam Taylor 44'
  • Ryan Hodkinson 50'
  • Toby Warner 83'
9 - 0 Full time
Barrow Town
Att. 35
Sutton Town AFC
  • Ashley Grayson 6'
  • Craig Mitchell 72'
  • Nathan Hollingsworth 80'
3 - 2 Full time
Bardon Hill
  • Andrew Fell 44'
  • Fabio Miquel 93'

- Round 1

Att. 40
Arnold Town
  • Liam Corrigan 19'
  • Liam Corrigan 67'
2 - 3 Full time
Bilborough Pelican
  • Gary Knight 6'
  • Joe Ashurst 21'
  • Gary Knight 44'
Att. 36
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Bradley Wells 6'
  • Grant Walton 43'
2 - 3 Full time
Magdela Amateurs
  • Joe Evans 36'
  • Kevin Reeves 51'
  • Kevin Reeves 74'
14:00
Holbrook St Michaels
  • Unknown 0' (OG)
1 - 0 Full time
Holbrook Sports
Att. 36
Radford
  • Joshua Handley 19'
  • Ayodete Ikusemori 92'
2 - 2 Full time
Selston
  • Damion Jones 78'
  • Luke Whiting 96'
Abandoned 7 min into extra time waterlogged
Att. 33
Stapenhill
  • Stephen Hart 31'
  • Stephen Hart 39'
  • Matt Weightman 43'
  • Richard Perry 54'
  • Stephen Hart 82'
5 - 2 Full time
Hilton Harriers Seniors
  • Rob Sanderson 23'
  • Craig Saville 69'

Wednesday 9 October 2013

- Round 1

Att. 43
St Andrews
  • Toby Warner 3'
  • Sam Taylor 15'
  • Sam Taylor 37'
  • Sam Taylor 40'
  • Leon Doughty 80'
  • Tom Marriott 89'
6 - 1 Full time
Aylestone Park
  • Keiron Linnett 20'

Tuesday 8 October 2013

Premier Division

19:45
Anstey Nomads
  • Daniel Hodgkinson 46'
1 - 3 Full time
Radford
  • John King 38'
  • John King 84'
  • Jahred Russell 88'

- Round 1

Att. 45
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Darren Wheeler 15'
  • Darren Wheeler 35'
  • Aaron Preston 48'
3 - 2 Full time
Arnold Town
  • Ben Middleton 85'
  • Ashley Whitt 88'
Att. 25
Ellistown & Ibstock United
  • Carl Benson 70'
1 - 4 Full time
Holbrook Sports
  • Paul Fisher 67'
  • Paul Fisher 69'
  • Paul Fisher 73'
  • Paul Fisher 75'
Att. 33
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Tommy Kemp 0'
  • Ryan Smith 0'
  • Ryan Smith 0'
  • Jake Morris 0'
4 - 0 Full time
Real United

Saturday 5 October 2013

Premier Division

Att. 43
Barrow Town
  • Sam Allen 65' (Pen)
  • David Reeves 92'
2 - 0 Full time
Aylestone Park
Att. 62
Borrowash Victoria
  • Marc Finley 34'
1 - 0 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
Att. 59
Ellistown & Ibstock United
  • Ben Harris 88'
1 - 1 Full time
Graham Street Prims
  • James Rushby 48' (Pen)
Att. 41
Holbrook Sports
  • Paul Fisher 55'
1 - 4 Full time
Arnold Town
  • Mitchell Slawson 15'
  • Jimmy Spiers 27'
  • Mitchell Slawson 66'
  • Ashley Whitt 88'
Att. 68
Holwell Sports
  • Sam Bettinson 26'
  • Sam Bettinson 72'
2 - 1 Full time
Radford
  • John King 91'
Att. 57
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Ryan Smith 72'
  • Ryan Smith 87'
2 - 2 Full time
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Tom Hill 42'
  • Aaron Preston 52'
Att. 65
Stapenhill
  • Stephen Hart 21'
  • Jamie Disney 25'
  • Thomas Ellerton 59'
3 - 3 Full time
Sutton Town AFC
  • Zico Ginion 42'
  • Craig Mitchell 43'
  • Craig Charlesworth 68'
Att. 43
Thurnby Nirvana
  • Matt Melbourne 35'
  • Ash Day 55' (Pen)
  • Sean Phillips 75'
3 - 3 Full time
Greenwood Meadows
  • Sheldon Tuitt 25' (Pen)
  • Sheldon Tuitt 50' (Pen)
  • Kelvin Mushambi 90'

- 1st Round

Att. 42
Bardon Hill
6 - 0 Full time
Dunstone & Broughton Rangers
Att. 69
St Andrews
2 - 1 Full time
Anstey Nomads

Tuesday 1 October 2013

Premier Division

Att. 111
Arnold Town
  • Mitchell Slawson 4'
  • Chris Hall 32'
  • Reggie Royes 47'
3 - 0 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
Att. 22
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Unknown 15' (OG)
  • Jermaine Gordon 37'
  • Tom Hill 44'
  • James Mee 50'
  • James Mee 55'
  • Aaron Preston 65'
  • Darren Wheeler 68'
  • Aaron Preston 87' (Pen)
  • Tom Hill 89'
9 - 0 Full time
Radford
Att. 61
Holwell Sports
  • Mark Tinsley 59'
  • Scot Mooney 67'
  • Christopher Hibbitt 80'
3 - 4 Full time
Anstey Nomads
  • Sam Surridge 19'
  • Daniel Hodgkinson 41'
  • Daniel Stevenson 44'
  • Stacey Coore 72'
Att. 85
St Andrews
0 - 1 Full time
Thurnby Nirvana
  • Matt Melbourne 85'

Latest news

Jenkins & Jenkins League Cup 2019-20
General Jenkins & Jenkins League Cup 2019-20

The Draw for the Jenkins & Jenkins League Cup took place at the Leagues Pre Season Meeting last night held at Hucknall Town FC and is as follows

Sponsorship
General Sponsorship

Shirebrook Removals

AROUND THE COUNTIES By STAN WILTON
General AROUND THE COUNTIES By STAN WILTON

Midweek Action to 19th September

East Midlands Counties League | www.emc-fl.com newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe