Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

Saturday 28 September 2013

Premier Division

Att. 43
Arnold Town
  • Ben Middleton 72'
  • Mitchell Slawson 88'
2 - 6 Full time
Thurnby Nirvana
  • Matt Melbourne 2'
  • Matt Melbourne 11'
  • Sean Phillips 16'
  • Matt Melbourne 20'
  • William Gonga 23'
  • Reece Morris 53'
Att. 43
Aylestone Park
  • Reuben Joseph-Walker 68'
1 - 5 Full time
Holwell Sports
  • Sam Bettinson 19'
  • Scott Mooney 28'
  • Scott Mooney 45'
  • Scott Mooney 60'
  • Scott Mooney 88'
Att. 54
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Jarrod Westcarr 7'
  • Joshua Ross 32' (OG)
2 - 0 Full time
Holbrook Sports
Att. 35
Graham Street Prims
  • Ross Coxon 55'
  • Liam Oliver 81'
  • Lee Fell 85'
  • Ross Coxon 89'
4 - 1 Full time
Anstey Nomads
  • Not Known (OG) 65' (OG)
Att. 9
Greenwood Meadows
  • Rorie Francis 52'
  • Darren Oldham 80'
2 - 1 Full time
Barrow Town
  • Nicholas Reeves 8'
Att. 53
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Ryan Smith 30'
  • Jack Smith 41'
  • Jack Smith 49'
  • Matt Gamble 91'
4 - 6 Full time
Stapenhill
  • Jamie Disney 9'
  • Stephen Hart 32'
  • Stephen Hart 35'
  • Stephen Hart 53'
  • Stephen Hart 67'
  • Phillip Wheildon 79'
Att. 40
Radford
  • Ayodete Ikusemori 4'
  • Sheriff Babatunde 55'
2 - 3 Full time
Ellistown & Ibstock United
  • Patrick Rowell 33'
  • Chris Rudkin 45' (Pen)
  • Shaquille Brooks 72'
Att. 25
St Andrews
  • Sam Taylor 32'
  • Mitchell Warner 43'
2 - 2 Full time
Bardon Hill
  • Andrew Fell 6'
  • Andrew Fell 70'
Att. 33
Sutton Town AFC
  • Craig Mitchell 8'
  • Zico Ginion 43'
  • Gary Atkins 46'
  • Craig Mitchell 73'
  • Daniel Fields 82'
  • Richard Guest 88'
  • Gary Atkins 92'
7 - 1 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
  • Paul Campbell 60'

- Second Qualifying Round

Att. 149
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
0 - 6 Full time
Rugby Town

Tuesday 24 September 2013

Premier Division

Att. 35
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Lee Barrett 60'
  • Aaron Preston 65'
  • Jermaine Gordon 70'
  • Jermaine Gordon 75'
  • Aaron Preston 85'
5 - 2 Full time
Aylestone Park
  • Keiron Linnett 20'
  • Daniel Kitching 50'
Att. 75
Radford
  • Daniel Hogg 40'
1 - 1 Full time
Arnold Town
  • Michael Coyle 77' (OG)

- Second Round Qualifying Replay

Att. 80
Ellistown & Ibstock United
0 - 1 Full time
Long Eaton United
  • Shaun Rickford 80'

Sunday 22 September 2013

- Second Round Qualifying

15:00
Mickleover Royals
2 - 4 Full time
Graham Street Prims
  • Daniel Green 0'
  • Mathew Harris 0'
  • Mathew Harris 0'
  • James Rushby 0'

Saturday 21 September 2013

Premier Division

Att. 74
Anstey Nomads
  • Daniel Stevenson 54'
1 - 2 Full time
Arnold Town
  • Danny Hayes 32'
  • Mitchell Slawson 41'
Att. 47
Bardon Hill
  • Andrew Fell 55'
  • Josh Egginton 62'
2 - 2 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Carl Westcarr 47'
  • Grant Walton 92'
Att. 30
Holbrook Sports
  • Joe Forster 19'
1 - 2 Full time
Sutton Town AFC
  • Craig Mitchell 82'
  • Stephen Owens 88'
Att. 42
Radford
0 - 4 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
  • Marc Finley 49'
  • David Hind 78'
  • Isaac Minott 80'
  • Callum Thompson 90'
Att. 30
Stapenhill
  • Jacques Briscoe 20'
  • Jordan Stevens 49'
  • Richard Perry 83'
3 - 1 Full time
Greenwood Meadows
  • Berado Alves 35'

- Second Round Qualifying

Att. 45
Barrow Town
0 - 2 Full time
Harborough Town
  • Danny Wright 23'
  • Jack Burrows 80'
Att. 131
Heanor Town
  • Justin Pearce 5' (OG)
  • Kieran Debrouwer 22'
  • Courey Grantham 47'
  • Matt Blake 49'
  • Courey Grantham 53'
  • Kieran Debrouwer 59'
  • Courey Grantham 72'
  • Kieran Debrouwer 82'
8 - 2 Full time
Aylestone Park
  • Keiron Linnett 13'
  • Keiron Linnett 18'
Att. 60
Holwell Sports
  • Sam Bettinson 13'
  • Kieran Foster 37'
  • Sam Bettinson 64'
3 - 0 Full time
Thurnby Nirvana
Att. 80
Long Eaton United
0 - 0 Full time
Ellistown & Ibstock United
15:00
Louth Town
  • Callum Hyland 62'
1 - 3 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Ryan Smith 40'
  • Tommy Kemp 50'
  • Ryan Smith 66'
15:00
Ollerton Town
0 - 4 Full time
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Lee Barrett 0'
  • Tom Hill 0'
  • Kieran Neat 0'
  • Aaron Preston 0'
Att. 45
St Andrews
  • Brady Hickey 6'
  • Joe Latham 29'
  • Brady Hickey 82'
3 - 1 Full time
Clipstone
  • Brandon Shaw 47'

Wednesday 18 September 2013

Premier Division

Att. 32
Barrow Town
0 - 4 Full time
Holbrook Sports
  • Joe Forster 0'
  • Nduoma Chilaka 0'
  • Nduoma Chilaka 0'
  • George Morgan 0'

Tuesday 17 September 2013

Premier Division

Att. 62
Anstey Nomads
  • Stacey Coore 0'
  • Daniel Stevenson 0'
  • Daniel Stevenson 0'
3 - 4 Full time
Thurnby Nirvana
  • Ash Day 0'
  • William Gonga 0'
  • Matt Melbourne 0'
  • Reece Morris 0'
Att. 45
Sutton Town AFC
  • Ashley Grayson 0'
  • Ashley Grayson 0'
  • Stephen Owens 0'
3 - 4 Full time
Graham Street Prims
  • Ross Coxon 0'
  • James Rushby 0'
  • James Rushby 0'
  • Timothy Adcock 0'

- First Qualifying Round Replay

Att. 90
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Aaron Preston 3'
  • Aaron Preston 63'
2 - 1 Full time
Dunkirk
  • Anthony Gregory 45'

Saturday 14 September 2013

Premier Division

Att. 45
Arnold Town
  • Liam Corrigan 24'
  • Liam Corrigan 54'
2 - 0 Full time
Greenwood Meadows
Att. 25
Aylestone Park
  • Keiron Linnett 20'
  • Keiron Linnett 45'
2 - 2 Full time
Stapenhill
  • Stephen Hart 18'
  • Stephen Hart 84'
Att. 40
Ellistown & Ibstock United
  • Josh Wilkins 15'
  • Ben Harris 65'
  • Carl Benson 80'
3 - 0 Full time
Barrow Town
Att. 68
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Carl Westcarr 35'
1 - 1 Full time
Anstey Nomads
  • John Tature 36'
Att. 38
Graham Street Prims
  • Lee Fell 6'
  • Dean Oliver 23'
  • Phil Summerfield 55'
  • James Rushby 75'
  • Phil Summerfield 86'
5 - 2 Full time
Holwell Sports
  • Scot Mooney 35'
  • Kieran Foster 45'
Att. 42
Holbrook Sports
  • Sam Ridgard 20'
  • Paul Fisher 28'
  • Stephen Akers 53'
  • George Morgan 58'
4 - 2 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Benjamin Elliottt 45' (Pen)
  • Jack Smith 90'
Att. 32
Radford
  • Laurence Hall 28'
1 - 3 Full time
Bardon Hill
  • Fabio Miquel 22'
  • Vernon Harper 60'
  • Vernon Harper 95' (Pen)
Att. 52
St Andrews
0 - 2 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
  • Marc Finley 20'
  • Callum Thompson 44'
Att. 35
Thurnby Nirvana
  • Matt Melbourne 42'
  • Ash Day 43'
  • Matt Melbourne 60'
  • Joel Potter 60'
4 - 1 Full time
Sutton Town AFC
  • Zico Ginion 65'

- First Qualifying Round

Att. 75
Dunkirk
0 - 0 Full time
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic

Saturday 7 September 2013

Premier Division

Att. 48
Barrow Town
  • Ashley Wignall 58'
  • David Reeves 63'
2 - 1 Full time
Greenwood Meadows
  • Ashley Wignall 70' (OG)
Att. 58
Borrowash Victoria
  • Marc Finley 9'
  • Callum Thompson 23'
  • Marc Finley 33'
  • Marc Finley 75'
4 - 0 Full time
Aylestone Park
Att. 45
Thurnby Nirvana
  • Reece Morris 16'
  • Ash Day 35'
  • Reece Morris 38'
  • Matt Melbourne 63'
4 - 2 Full time
Graham Street Prims
  • Lee Fell 17'
  • James Rushby 86'

- First Round.Qualifying

Att. 100
AFC Mansfield
  • Joe Naylor 0'
  • Dean Rick 0'
  • Dean Rick 0'
  • Dean Rick 0'
  • Dean Rick 0'
  • Mark Carter 0'
6 - 2 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Luke Stanley 50'
  • Luke Stanley 59'
Att. 113
Anstey Nomads
0 - 4 Full time
Heanor Town
  • Courey Grantham 7'
  • Stef Frost 18'
  • Stef Frost 30'
  • Kieran Debrouwer 60'
Att. 103
Arnold Town
  • Danny Hayes 37'
  • Mitchell Slawson 73'
2 - 4 Full time
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Unknown 8' (OG)
  • Tom Hill 40'
  • Lee Barrett 95'
  • Aaron Preston 112'
After Extra Time
Att. 52
Ellistown & Ibstock United
  • Chris Rudkin 120'
1 - 0 Full time
Rothwell Corinthians
After Extra Time
15:00
Harborough Town
5 - 3 Full time
Holbrook Sports
  • Joe Forster 0'
  • Paul Fisher 0'
  • Paul Fisher 0'
After extra time
Att. 108
Holwell Sports
  • Michael Stevenson 47'
  • Sam Bettinson 115'
2 - 1 Full time
Quorn
  • Liam Read 59'
After extra time
Att. 60
Mickleover Royals
3 - 2 Full time
Stapenhill
  • Stephen Hart 51'
  • Stephen Hart 103'
After Extra Time
15:00
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Ryan Plummer 15'
  • Ryan Plummer 49'
  • Ryan Plummer 64'
  • Ryan Plummer 83'
4 - 1 Full time
Pinxton
  • Jason Dawson 77'
15:00
Radford
0 - 1 Full time
Desborough Town
  • Ben Williams 92'
15:00
St Andrews
  • Toby Warner 17'
  • Toby Warner 24'
  • Tom Orton 28'
  • Sam Taylor 55'
  • Brady Hickey 60'
  • Dan Henfrey 80'
6 - 2 Full time
Lutterworth Athletic
  • Chris Bradshaw 40'
  • Chris Bradshaw 88'
15:00
Stewart & Lloyds Corby
  • Marc Schulz 80'
  • Marc Schulz 114'
4 - 3 Full time
Bardon Hill
  • Marc Schulz 17'
After Extra Time
Att. 62
Sutton Town AFC
  • Craig Mitchell 42'
1 - 5 Full time
Dunkirk
  • Macauley Diuk 3'
  • Kevin Hemagou 6'
  • Macauley Diuk 12'
  • Macauley Diuk 17'
  • Richard Dean 90'

Wednesday 4 September 2013

Premier Division

Att. 64
Holbrook Sports
  • Paul Fisher 10'
  • Nduoma Chilaka 17'
  • Paul Fisher 58'
3 - 0 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare

Tuesday 3 September 2013

- Preliminary Round Replay

Att. 83
Brigg Town
  • Paul Grimes 58'
  • Paul Grimes 67'
  • Liam Dickens 73'
  • Paul Grimes 82'
4 - 2 Full time
Arnold Town
  • James Price 0'
  • Mitchell Slawson 0'

Latest news

Jenkins & Jenkins League Cup 2019-20
General Jenkins & Jenkins League Cup 2019-20

Jenkins & Jenkins League Cup 2nd Round Fixtures

Sponsorship
General Sponsorship

Shirebrook Removals

AROUND THE COUNTIES By STAN WILTON
General AROUND THE COUNTIES By STAN WILTON

Saturday 9th November

East Midlands Counties League | www.emc-fl.com newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe