Confirm your age. Are you 18 or over?

Saturday 31 August 2013

Premier Division

Att. 74
Anstey Nomads
  • Sam Surridge 29' (Pen)
  • Shane Gibbs 67'
2 - 1 Full time
Holwell Sports
  • Graham Keast 72'
Att. 68
Aylestone Park
0 - 1 Full time
Holbrook Sports
  • Sam Ridgard 25'
Att. 75
Ellistown & Ibstock United
  • Carl Benson 60'
1 - 1 Full time
Bardon Hill
  • Sam Carline 50'
Att. 85
Gedling Miners Welfare
0 - 2 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Tom Kemp 85'
  • Ryan Smith 93'
Att. 34
Graham Street Prims
  • Phil Summerfield 20'
  • James Rushby 92'
2 - 3 Full time
Stapenhill
  • James Rushby 80' (OG)
  • Jimmy Easton 86'
  • Stephen Hart 90'
Att. 40
Greenwood Meadows
0 - 0 Full time
Sutton Town AFC
Att. 25
Radford
  • Connor Scott-Parker 14'
  • Ayodete Ikusemori 38'
  • Sheriff Babatunde 92'
3 - 0 Full time
Barrow Town
Att. 45
Thurnby Nirvana
  • Ash Day 47'
1 - 2 Full time
St Andrews
  • Brady Hickey 2'
  • Tom Orton 50'

- Preliminary Round

Att. 90
Arnold Town
  • Liam Corrigan 0'
  • Reggie Royes 0'
2 - 2 Full time
Brigg Town
  • Paul Grimes 44'
  • Scott Hellewell 64'
Att. 64
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Aaron Preston 81'
  • Lee Barrett 88'
2 - 0 Full time
Kirby Muxloe
Att. 69
Carlton Town
  • Julian Topliss 40'
  • Sammy MacVicar 55'
2 - 0 Full time
Borrowash Victoria

Monday 26 August 2013

Premier Division

Att. 80
Arnold Town
  • Alex Clarson 29'
1 - 0 Full time
Sutton Town AFC
Att. 77
Bardon Hill
  • Mark Schulz 14'
  • Mark Schulz 43'
  • Liam Fray 76'
  • Mark Schulz 84'
4 - 2 Full time
Anstey Nomads
  • Shane Gibbs 60'
  • Joe Hartopp 64'
Att. 166
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Aaron Preston 58'
1 - 2 Full time
St Andrews
  • Brady Hickey 15'
  • Sam Hollis 54'
Att. 159
Borrowash Victoria
  • Darren Ruston 26'
  • Callum Thompson 34'
  • Curtis Williamson 73'
3 - 0 Full time
Graham Street Prims
Att. 57
Greenwood Meadows
  • Darren Oldham 17'
  • Shelton Tuitt 25'
  • Shelton Tuitt 30'
  • Darren Oldham 77'
  • Tobias Clayton 84'
5 - 2 Full time
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Ryan Smith 45'
  • Benjamin Elliottt 90' (Pen)
Att. 80
Holwell Sports
  • Scott Mooney 6'
  • Scott Mooney 9'
  • Aaron Ridout 20'
  • Graham Keast 37'
  • Scott Mooney 41'
  • Scott Mooney 48'
  • Mark Cowling 77'
  • Scott Mooney 80'
8 - 0 Full time
Barrow Town
Att. 39
Radford
  • Ayodete Ikusemori 13'
  • Laurence Hall 15'
  • Laurence Hall 32'
  • Daniel Hogg 60'
  • Ayodete Ikusemori 75'
5 - 1 Full time
Holbrook Sports
  • Paul Fisher 55'
Att. 79
Stapenhill
  • Stephen Hart 6'
1 - 1 Full time
Ellistown & Ibstock United
  • Josh Wilkins 78'
Att. 35
Thurnby Nirvana
  • Louis Finnley-Nettles 2'
  • Ashley Day 25'
  • Dan Smith 90' (Pen)
3 - 0 Full time
Aylestone Park

Saturday 24 August 2013

Premier Division

Att. 77
Anstey Nomads
  • Dan Hodgkinson 32'
1 - 10 Full time
Stapenhill
  • Stephen Hart 14'
  • Jordan Stevens 18'
  • Stephen Hart 22'
  • Thomas Ellerton 24'
  • Stephen Hart 36'
  • Jordan Stevens 38'
  • Stephen Hart 52'
  • Stephen Hart 65'
  • Jordan Stevens 79'
  • Stephen Hart 86'
Att. 81
Aylestone Park
0 - 5 Full time
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Liam Baines 3'
  • Aaron Preston 8'
  • Aaron Preston 35' (Pen)
  • Mason Brown 47'
  • Aaron Preston 51'
Att. 49
Barrow Town
  • Daniel Moss 70'
1 - 1 Full time
Bardon Hill
  • Sam Carline 10'
Att. 55
Ellistown & Ibstock United
0 - 5 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
  • Isaac Minott 3'
  • Isaac Minott 47'
  • David Hind 70'
  • David Hind 71'
  • Callum Thompson 85'
Att. 57
Graham Street Prims
  • Dean Oliver 13'
  • James Rushby 44'
2 - 0 Full time
Holbrook Sports
Att. 75
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Jack Smith 1'
  • Michael Hartshorn 79'
2 - 3 Full time
Arnold Town
  • Simon Wilkinson 10'
  • Simon Wilkinson 45'
  • Alex Clarson 55'
Att. 36
Radford
  • Laurence Hall 87'
1 - 3 Full time
Thurnby Nirvana
  • Jouel Potter 9'
  • Reece Morris 70'
  • Mandeep Bains 90'
Att. 52
St Andrews
  • Sam Hollis 38'
  • Leon Doughty 54'
  • Brady Hickey 56'
  • Toby Warner 85'
4 - 1 Full time
Greenwood Meadows
  • Shelton Tuitt 80'

Friday 23 August 2013

Premier Division

Att. 90
Sutton Town AFC
  • Markc Sherlock 30'
  • Neil Grayson 44'
2 - 2 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Carl Westcarr 19'
  • Carl Westcarr 93'

Wednesday 21 August 2013

- Extra Preliminary Round Replay

Att. 82
Kirby Muxloe
  • Stuart Verrall 8'
  • Ryan Seal 47'
  • Brett Darby 99'
  • Elliot Pacey 118'
4 - 4 Full time
Thurnby Nirvana
  • Matt Melbourne 13'
  • Mandeep Bains 73'
  • Ash Day 92'
  • Matt Melbourne 96'
Kirby Muxloe won 4-3 on pens after ET

Tuesday 20 August 2013

Premier Division

Att. 43
Graham Street Prims
  • Ross Coxon 55'
1 - 2 Full time
Greenwood Meadows
  • Darren Oldham 20'
  • Nathan Robinson 44'
Att. 131
St Andrews
  • Daniel Henfrey 24'
  • Leon Doughty 87'
2 - 2 Full time
Aylestone Park
  • Macaulay Anthony 55'
  • Marshal Keenan 75'

- Extra Preliminary Round Replay

Att. 74
Arnold Town
  • Liam Corrigan 0'
  • Danny Hayes 0'
2 - 1 Full time
Stewart & Lloyds Corby
  • Alan Davies 0'

Saturday 17 August 2013

Premier Division

Att. 56
Anstey Nomads
0 - 1 Full time
Greenwood Meadows
  • Tobias Clayton 59'
Att. 64
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Dominic Jones 47'
  • Carl Westcarr 88'
  • Jarrod Westcarr 90'
3 - 0 Full time
Aylestone Park
Att. 57
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Michael Thomas 45'
  • Tom Kemp 65'
  • Matt Gamble 87'
  • Matt Gamble 89'
4 - 1 Full time
Ellistown & Ibstock United
  • Keith Makawa 56'
Att. 55
St Andrews
  • Sam Taylor 62'
  • Brady Hickey 72'
2 - 1 Full time
Sutton Town AFC
  • Dale Gilliatt 34'
Att. 47
Stapenhill
  • Stephen Hart 23'
  • Stephen Hart 42'
  • Thomas Ellerton 70'
3 - 2 Full time
Radford
  • Daniel Hogg 63'
  • Laurence Hall 81'

- Extra Preliminary Round

Att. 58
Basford Utd
  • Martin Carruthers 53'
1 - 0 Full time
Holwell Sports
Att. 87
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Aaron Preston 12'
  • Mason Brown 53'
2 - 0 Full time
Heather St. John's
Att. 68
Borrowash Victoria
  • Mark Finlay 3'
  • Luke Burton 27'
2 - 1 Full time
Louth Town
  • Rocky Rawlings 0'
Att. 41
Dunkirk
  • Nathan Morris 30' (OG)
  • Jack Upton 33'
  • Riece Bertram 67'
  • Ryan Hastie 90'
4 - 0 Full time
Barrow Town
Att. 97
Graham Street Prims
  • Liam Guest 28'
1 - 3 Full time
Shepshed Dynamo
  • Graig Attwood 32'
  • Lee Attenborough 43'
  • Robert Malonga 52'
Att. 109
Quorn
  • Dom Brennan 20'
  • Dom Brennan 21'
  • Karl Whymark 26'
  • Dom Brennan 37'
  • Dom Brennan 38'
5 - 1 Full time
Holbrook Sports
  • Nduoma Chilaka 49'
Att. 44
Stewart & Lloyds Corby
  • Richard More 34'
1 - 1 Full time
Arnold Town
  • Simon Wilkinson 45'
Att. 43
Thurnby Nirvana
0 - 0 Full time
Kirby Muxloe

Wednesday 14 August 2013

Premier Division

Att. 68
Bardon Hill
  • Ronnie White 58'
1 - 3 Full time
Graham Street Prims
  • Ross Coxon 21'
  • Phil Summerfield 48'
  • Ross Coxon 75'
Att. 48
Borrowash Victoria
  • Jamie Pawley 77'
1 - 2 Full time
Anstey Nomads
  • Daniel Stevenson 15'
  • Daniel Stevenson 73'

Tuesday 13 August 2013

Premier Division

Att. 66
Arnold Town
  • Simon Wilkinson 11'
  • Simon Wilkinson 36'
2 - 3 Full time
Holwell Sports
  • Christopher Hibbitt 31'
  • Scott Mooney 89'
  • Graham Keast 92'
Att. 53
Ellistown & Ibstock United
0 - 1 Full time
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Aaron Preston 43'
Att. 61
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Benjamin Elliottt 20'
  • Liam Thompson 45'
  • Liam Thompson 61'
  • Benjamin Elliottt 82'
4 - 1 Full time
Radford
  • Ezekiel Benjamin 43'
Att. 67
Stapenhill
  • Matt Weightman 42'
  • Matt Weightman 72'
2 - 2 Full time
Barrow Town
  • Sam Allen 29'
  • Luke West 32'
Att. 35
Thurnby Nirvana
  • Reece Morris 46'
  • Jurelle Phillip 50'
  • Elliot Phillips 60'
  • Reece Morris 85'
  • Ashley Day 86'
  • Reece Morris 87'
6 - 3 Full time
Gedling Miners Welfare
  • Carl Westcarr 58'
  • Luke Stanley 75'
  • Tom Watson 75'

Saturday 10 August 2013

Premier Division

Att. 66
Arnold Town
  • Luke Smith 19' (Pen)
  • Reggie Royes 24' (Pen)
  • Luke Smith 75'
  • Alex Clarson 83'
  • Danny Hayes 89'
5 - 1 Full time
Aylestone Park
  • Liam O'Flynn 7'
Att. 66
Barrow Town
0 - 2 Full time
Borrowash Victoria
  • Jamie Pawley 53'
  • Darren Ruston 78'
Att. 65
Ellistown & Ibstock United
  • Tendal Chitiza 43'
1 - 1 Full time
Thurnby Nirvana
  • Dan Smith 60'
Att. 84
Gedling Miners Welfare
0 - 4 Full time
St Andrews
  • Dan Henfrey 25'
  • Dan Henfrey 31'
  • Sam Taylor 45'
  • Mitch Warner 88'
Att. 51
Graham Street Prims
0 - 1 Full time
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
  • Aaron Preston 4'
Att. 48
Holbrook Sports
  • Paul Fisher 66' (Pen)
  • Ashley Hayes 75'
2 - 2 Full time
Anstey Nomads
  • Daniel Stevenson 13'
  • Daniel Stevenson 25'
Att. 64
Holwell Sports
  • Sam Bettinson 30'
1 - 1 Full time
Stapenhill
  • Jacques Briscoe 21'
Att. 53
Radcliffe Olympic
  • Jack Smith 74'
1 - 3 Full time
Sutton Town AFC
  • Gary Atkins 44'
  • Neil Grayson 50'
  • Mark Sherlock 75'
Att. 50
Radford
  • Kurtis Hodgkinson 35' (OG)
1 - 1 Full time
Greenwood Meadows
  • Rory Francis 75'

Latest news

Jenkins & Jenkins League Cup 2019-20
General Jenkins & Jenkins League Cup 2019-20

The Draw for the Jenkins & Jenkins League Cup took place at the Leagues Pre Season Meeting last night held at Hucknall Town FC and is as follows

Sponsorship
General Sponsorship

Shirebrook Removals

Around the Counties with Stan Wilton
General Around the Counties with Stan Wilton

FA Vase Weekend 14/09/19

East Midlands Counties League | www.emc-fl.com newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe